LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in Benton County, Washington sells for about $448,649, or $267 per square foot.

Prices are up +3.1% from a year ago, so sellers still have some momentum. Homes take about 25 days to sell, which is fast. Over the long run, values in this county have grown 215% since 2000. Last year 28 of 42 neighborhoods saw prices rise, so the story isn't the same street to street. The biggest natural hazard here is wildfire, which FEMA rates relatively high. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $1,487 a month.

HUD sets the fair market rent for a 2-bedroom at $1,487 a month. FEMA's National Risk Index rates overall hazard risk here as Relatively Low.

Price climate

Every year of price change, 2000–2025

+1.6%

2025

200020132025

Each stripe is one year's median price change across the area's census tracts (FHFA repeat-sales index). Deep blue is a strong gain year, red a falling year. Best: 2022 (+17.2%). Worst: 2011 (-1%). Hover to read a year.

Monthly price momentum

Home values since 2015

-0.2%

WA · past 12 months

WA 230.4USA 208.1
20152017201920212023202595135175241.6

Freddie Mac House Price Index, single-family homes, monthly through 2026-08. Each line starts at 100 in January 2015, so a reading of 180 means prices are up 80% since then.

Rent benchmark

Fair market rent by size

$2,051

3-bed / month

$1,094
Studio
$1,230
1 bed
$1,487
2 bed
$2,051
3 bed
$2,341
4 bed
Gross rental yield · 3-bed rent × 12 ÷ $448,6495.5%

HUD Fair Market Rents, fiscal 2027, for this county. A typical rent for a modest unit, used to set housing-voucher payments.

Neighborhood price trend

Long-run price trend, 2000–2025

+1.6%

2025 change

200020052010201520202025-6%0%6%12%18%

FHFA repeat-sales index, median of 42 census tracts in this county (2000 = 100). Bars are each year's median change.

Natural hazard exposure

The area's risk shape

54

Relatively Low

WildfireVolcanic activityHeat waveIce stormWinter weatherEarthquakeDroughtRiverine flooding

FEMA National Risk Index. Each spoke is a hazard ranked nationally, where 100 is the most exposed. Expected annual loss: $69,839,284.

Mortgage activity

Home lending in this county

83.3%

2018 approval rate

YearApplicationsLoans madeApprovalInvestor shareMedian home value
201810930655983.3%4.2%$255,000

CFPB Home Mortgage Disclosure Act records: every mortgage application reported by lenders for homes in this county. Approval rate is approved ÷ decided (withdrawn and incomplete files excluded). Investor share and home value are the median census tract.

County intel report · monthly refresh cycle
Track this county

Benton County, Washington

Kennewick-Richland (Tri-Cities) market · minorrefreshed Sep 14, 2026, 11:23 AMnext refresh due Oct 14, 2026
Market sentiment: cautiously optimistic

Benton County's residential market maintains moderate appreciation and steady buyer demand supported by stable high-wage employment in scientific research, healthcare, and federal clean-energy contracting. Inventory has normalized back toward a balanced 4 months of supply, preventing sharp price runups while allowing properties priced correctly to sell within roughly three to four weeks. The broader Kennewick-Richland regional economy continues to buffer the local housing sector against more severe cyclical slowdowns.

No ARED distress-ledger coverage for this county yet — the foreclosure ingest rotates the national county directory, and filings appear here once the county's posted notices are read. Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.

The data chain · drill up or downproperty → ZIP → city → county → state
Washington state →Benton County

Select a city to expand its ZIP intel reports beneath · 8 cities · 10 ZIP reports

Latest readings
Median sale price
$448,649
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 0.8% off nearest
Median price / sq ft
$267
Median days on market
25
Active listings
1,548
Listings with price cuts
21.4%
Median price change YoY
+3.1%
Closed sales (monthly)
242
Months of supply
4.1
Sale-to-list ratio
99.3%
Median asking rent
$1,695/mo
Population
212,398
Median household income
$86,328
Avg effective property tax rate
1.01%
County Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
73
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
52
Growth/100

Median prices moved up 0.5% year over year.

72
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 74 days on market with 0.1 months of supply — a fast-moving market.

86
Momentum/100

1% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 98.92% of asking — demand is running ahead of supply.

83
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 4.5% · poverty 10.4% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Immigration & foreign-bornU.S. Census Bureau ACS · county granular
Foreign-born share
11.4%
Foreign-born residents
24,350
Naturalized (of foreign-born)
43.5%
Non-citizens (of population)
6.5%
Entered 2010 or later (of foreign-born)
29.7%
World region of birth (foreign-born)
Americas
63.7%
Asia
20.9%
Europe
9.4%
Africa
5.2%
Oceania
0.8%

ACS 2024 5-year estimates. Aggregate published statistics for this county — never individual records, and never an attribute of any individual property or resident.

Federal real-property footprintGSA REXUS · county granular
Federal buildings & leases
8
Usable area
461k sq ft
Mean building size
57,685 sq ft

Owned and leased federal assets with active or excess status, per the General Services Administration's Real Estate Across the United States inventory (read 2026-09-25). A federal footprint read on this county — not a market valuation, and never an attribute of any individual property or tenant.

Deterministic roll-up
10 of 10 ZIP reports contributed
Median sale price
$421,082
Median price / sq ft
$243
Median days on market
73.85
Active listings
1,511
Listings with price cuts
0.65%
Median price change YoY
+0.45%
Closed sales (monthly)
1,169
Months of supply
0.07
Sale-to-list ratio
98.92%
Median asking rent
$1,602/mo
Population
551,129
Median household income
$90,185

Deterministic aggregate of 10 researched ZIP reports — sales_count-weighted (population fallback); per point, children lacking the value or its weight are excluded. Tax rates, sentiment and context notes are tier-native and never roll.

Median home value · ten-year trajectory & projection

Benton County, Washington — researched county-level history with a deterministic 1 / 3 / 5-year projection

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520272029$150,000$300,000$450,000$600,000$750,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 9.0%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property base layer · rolled up from researched properties

No researched properties in this county yet — the property base layer populates as property research runs, and each property feeds its ZIP's roll-up.

ZIP roster · every intel report in the county10 of 10 ZIPs researched
Sort
99320Benton City
Median price
$457,450
$/sqft
$235
Trend YoY
+1.1%
Days on mkt
54
Sale-to-list
100%
Price cuts
9.7%
Supply (mo)
2.3
Listings
110
Median rent
$1,650

researched Sep 26

Median price
$365,000
$/sqft
$253
Trend YoY
+0.9%
Days on mkt
33
Sale-to-list
99%
Price cuts
36.6%
Supply (mo)
2.5
Listings
166
Median rent
$1,995

researched Sep 26

99337Kennewick
Median price
$419,983
$/sqft
$243
Trend YoY
+0.4%
Days on mkt
75
Sale-to-list
100%
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
215
Median rent
$1,600

researched Sep 26

99338Kennewick
Median price
$512,000
$/sqft
$245
Trend YoY
-0.4%
Days on mkt
33
Sale-to-list
—
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
282
Median rent
$1,487

researched Sep 26

99345Paterson (CDP)
Median price
$398,450
$/sqft
$234
Trend YoY
—
Days on mkt
36
Sale-to-list
96.1%
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
5.6
Listings
28
Median rent
$1,600

researched Sep 26

99346Plymouth (CDP)
Median price
$449,900
$/sqft
$254
Trend YoY
+3.4%
Days on mkt
46
Sale-to-list
99.4%
Price cuts
34.1%
Supply (mo)
3
Listings
76
Median rent
$1,450

researched Sep 26

99350Prosser
Median price
$449,900
$/sqft
$254
Trend YoY
+0.3%
Days on mkt
46
Sale-to-list
99.4%
Price cuts
34%
Supply (mo)
3
Listings
159
Median rent
$1,240

researched Sep 26

99352Richland
Median price
$506,000
$/sqft
$235
Trend YoY
+5.3%
Days on mkt
46
Sale-to-list
98.5%
Price cuts
15%
Supply (mo)
3.2
Listings
206
Median rent
$1,850

researched Sep 26

99353West Richland
Median price
$499,000
$/sqft
$257
Trend YoY
+2.4%
Days on mkt
52
Sale-to-list
98.5%
Price cuts
20.2%
Supply (mo)
3.5
Listings
192
Median rent
$2,000

researched Sep 26

99354Richland
Median price
$484,856
$/sqft
$231
Trend YoY
+15.4%
Days on mkt
64
Sale-to-list
—
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
77
Median rent
$1,487

researched Sep 26

Figures are each ZIP report's own latest research — the county roll-up aggregates them sales_count-weighted (population fallback); ZIPs cycle quarterly.

Area context
Crime & safety

Benton County experiences property and violent crime rates that track below Washington state averages, though higher activity concentrations occur in core urbanized sections of Kennewick. Overall public safety ratings across suburban Richland, West Richland, and rural viticultural communities consistently trend favorable relative to statewide metropolitan benchmarks.

Schools & education

Public education across Benton County is anchored primarily by Kennewick School District and Richland School District, both delivering solid graduation rates, competitive AP participation, and regional STEM academies. Smaller community districts like Prosser and Kiona-Benton offer tighter student-teacher ratios alongside established career-connected learning pathways.

Environmental & hazard

The region features a semi-arid steppe climate with minimal severe river flooding outside immediate Columbia or Yakima River floodplains, though localized summer wildfire smoke and seasonal rangeland fire risks on surrounding ridges are persistent. Severe wind events occur seasonally through the Columbia Basin, while homeowner insurance markets remain generally stable compared to coastal and forested mountain zones.

Growth & development

Economic expansion is spearheaded by federal research and environmental remediation at Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL) and the Hanford reservation, complemented by thriving agricultural processing and viticulture. Capital infrastructure projects, expanded healthcare hubs, and light industrial developments around Horn Rapids and Badger Canyon continue driving regional population inflow.

Taxation

Property taxes in Benton County are based on annual 100% fair market value assessments governed by Washington's statutory budget-based levy framework, with individual taxing districts subject to a 1% annual revenue growth cap without voter approval. Aggregate levy rates typically range between $9.50 and $11.50 per $1,000 of assessed value depending on city, school district, and special emergency levies, with property tax exemptions available for qualified seniors and disabled individuals.

Recreation & amenities

Outdoor lifestyle assets center on the confluence of the Columbia, Yakima, and Snake rivers, offering miles of waterfront walking trails, motorized boating, and fishing. The county also features prominent hiking at Badger Mountain Centennial Preserve, championship golfing, and dozens of renowned tasting rooms throughout the Red Mountain and Yakima Valley American Viticultural Areas (AVAs).

Rental market

The county's rental landscape demonstrates strong long-term occupancy driven by incoming STEM researchers, federal lab contractors, and healthcare professionals. Multi-family delivery has expanded steadily in Kennewick and southern Richland, maintaining median residential gross rents near moderate affordability thresholds with limited short-term vacation rental pressure outside wine-tourism nodes.

Economy & employers

The county economy is supported by scientific research, federal clean-up contracting, advanced nuclear technology, viticulture, and diversified food processing. Pacific Northwest National Laboratory and the Department of Energy's Hanford complex represent substantial employment anchors alongside Kadlec Regional Medical Center.

Transportation & infrastructure

Interstate 82, Interstate 182, and State Route 240 form the high-capacity vehicle backbone connecting the county to Yakima, Oregon, and Eastern Washington. Ben Franklin Transit provides fixed-route bus services, paratransit, and vanpools connecting Kennewick, Richland, and neighboring Pasco.

Development pipeline

City and county comprehensive plans prioritize infill revitalization at Kennewick's Vista Field, master-planned residential extensions in South Kennewick and Badger Mountain, and targeted industrial expansion in North Richland.

County appraisal district

The Benton County Assessor reassesses real property annually to 100% true and fair market value based on statistical market modeling and scheduled cyclical physical inspections. Tax bills reflect budget-based levy apportionments constrained by Washington State RCW 84.55 statutory limits rather than straightforward assessment surges.

Special districts

Parcels are served by specific overlapping districts including the Port of Kennewick, Port of Benton, Kennewick Public Hospital District, Benton County Fire Districts (1 through 6), and the Columbia Basin College taxing boundary.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance availability remains stable throughout urbanized Tri-Cities corridors, though homes bordering semi-arid grasslands or sagebrush ridges face scrutiny regarding defensible space against brushfires. Premium adjustments mirror broader Pacific Northwest trends with low exposure to catastrophic hurricane or coastal surge liabilities.

Major amenities · Benton County, Washington
Theme, amusement & water parks
6 · 30 mi
Entertainment venues, stadiums & amphitheaters
14 · 30 mi
Family fun & things to do
20+ · 20 mi
Parks, trails & nature
20+ · 20 mi
Lakes, marinas & beaches
1 · 30 mi
Shopping & dining districts
13 · 20 mi
Airports
1 · 31 mi

Theme parks, venues, golf, airports, museums, water and shopping across the area from Google Maps, ranked by popularity within the radius shown.

Amenities & attractions5 retained amenities · 3 developments on the horizon

The amenity base that shapes daily life and property demand in this county — what residents actually live with, and what the pipeline is adding.

Inside this county
Badger Mountain Centennial Preserve
Nature Preserve & Trails

A 574-acre park offering multiple non-motorized hiking trails with sweeping panoramic views of the Tri-Cities, Columbia River, and distant Cascade peaks.

Columbia Park
Waterfront Regional Park

A 400-acre regional riverside park in Kennewick spanning 4.5 miles of Columbia River frontage with disc golf, fishing ponds, boat launches, and community event grounds.

The REACH Museum
Cultural Museum & Center

An interpretative center dedicated to the geological history of the Ice Age Floods, Manhattan Project history, and the Hanford Reach National Monument.

Red Mountain AVA
Wine Region & Agritourism

A premier American Viticultural Area nestled between Benton City and Richland, internationally acclaimed for high-end Cabernet Sauvignon and boutique tasting rooms.

Toyota Center
Sports & Entertainment Arena

A 6,000-seat multi-purpose entertainment facility hosting WHL Tri-City Americans ice hockey, concerts, touring expos, and regional community gatherings.

On the horizon · announced & under construction
Horn Rapids Industrial and Clean Energy ParkClean Energy & Industrial HubUnder ConstructionLarge-scale northern Richland industrial development focused on clean energy technology manufacturing, advanced materials, and advanced nuclear reactor supply chain facilities.
Vista Field RedevelopmentUrban Mixed-Use CommunityUnder ConstructionThe Port of Kennewick's 103-acre multi-phase master-planned urban village transforming a former municipal airfield into mixed residential, retail, open plazas, and commercial space.
PNNL Energy Sciences Center ExpansionsResearch CampusCompleted / OperationalA major Department of Energy facility on the PNNL Richland campus expanding computational capability and fundamental research in materials sciences and energy storage.
Discovery profileACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Census profile · Benton County, Washington
Population
210,025
Median age
36.4 yrs
Owner-occupancy
68.2%
Median home value
$372,800
Median gross rent
$1,285
Median household income
$86,328
Median year built
1993
Vacancy rate
4.6%
Renter share
31.8%
Owner cost burden
20.8%
Renter cost burden
44.5%
Population change
+1.2%
Net migration
2,150
Work-from-home share
11.2%
Mean commute
21.6 min
Bachelor's or higher
34.1%
Unemployment
4.5%
Poverty rate
10.4%
Avg household size
2.74
White alone (non-Hispanic)
66.8%
Hispanic or Latino
24.3%
Asian alone
3.4%
Two or more races
3.2%
Black or African American alone
1.4%
American Indian and Alaska Native
0.5%
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander
0.4%

Retrieved from Census ACS 5-year tables for Benton County, WA (FIPS 53005).

School districts
Richland School DistrictAbove AverageServes Richland and West Richland; recognized for strong graduation rates, high-performing high schools (Richland High and Hanford High), and advanced STEM programs.
Kennewick School DistrictAverage to Above AverageLargest district in the county serving Kennewick; operates comprehensive high schools, alternative academies, and career-technical partnerships.
Prosser School DistrictAverageServes the agricultural and viticultural community of Prosser in western Benton County with strong community connection and vocational agriculture programs.
Kiona-Benton City School DistrictAverageServes Benton City and surrounding rural valley communities with small class sizes and personalized instruction.
Finley School DistrictAverageServes the unincorporated Riverview/Finley area southeast of Kennewick with a focused K-12 campus setup.
Paterson School DistrictNot GradedSmall rural elementary district serving southern agricultural communities along the Columbia River.
Major employers & industries
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)Scientific Research & Development5,000+ employees
Hanford Contractors (Bechtel, Washington River Protection Solutions, Hanford Mission Integration)Environmental Remediation & Engineering9,000+ employees combined
Kadlec Regional Medical CenterHealthcare3,800+ employees
Kennewick School DistrictEducation2,500+ employees
Lamb WestonFood Processing & AgribusinessCorporate and processing operations with 1,500+ regional employees
Sources · 6 cited
County city board · values & trends by city8 cities · 10 ZIP reports
Paterson (CDP)
Median price$398,450
Price trend0% YoY
Days on market36 med
Median rent$1,600
Population324,334
Active listings28
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Median price$420,293
Price trend+0.4% YoY
Days on market74 med
Median rent$1,602
Population114,773
Active listings663
City market sentiment: cautiously optimistic
3 of 3 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Richland
Median price$494,772
Price trend+10.7% YoY
Days on market56 med
Median rent$1,657
Population61,339
Active listings283
2 of 2 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Finley (CDP)
Median price$419,983
Price trend+0.4% YoY
Days on market75 med
Median rent$1,600
Population33,080
Active listings215
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Plymouth (CDP)
Median price$449,900
Price trend+3.4% YoY
Days on market46 med
Median rent$1,450
Population20,800
Active listings76
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
West Richland
Median price$499,000
Price trend+2.4% YoY
Days on market52 med
Median rent$2,000
Population19,251
Active listings192
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Prosser
Median price$449,900
Price trend+0.3% YoY
Days on market46 med
Median rent$1,240
Population6,756
Active listings159
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Benton City
Median price$457,450
Price trend+1.1% YoY
Days on market54 med
Median rent$1,650
Population3,876
Active listings110
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports