LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in Weber County, Utah sells for about $442,000, or $236 per square foot.

Prices are down 4.9% from a year ago, which gives buyers more room to negotiate. Homes take about 60 days to sell. Over the long run, values in this county have grown 211% since 2000. Last year 43 of 55 neighborhoods saw prices rise, so the story isn't the same street to street. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $1,591 a month.

HUD sets the fair market rent for a 2-bedroom at $1,591 a month. FEMA's National Risk Index rates overall hazard risk here as Relatively Low.

Price climate

Every year of price change, 2000–2025

+2.2%

2025

200020132025

Each stripe is one year's median price change across the area's census tracts (FHFA repeat-sales index). Deep blue is a strong gain year, red a falling year. Best: 2021 (+21.3%). Worst: 2011 (-7.1%). Hover to read a year.

Monthly price momentum

Home values since 2015

+1.3%

UT · past 12 months

UT 244.6USA 208.1
20152017201920212023202595135175251.5

Freddie Mac House Price Index, single-family homes, monthly through 2026-08. Each line starts at 100 in January 2015, so a reading of 180 means prices are up 80% since then.

Rent benchmark

Fair market rent by size

$2,132

3-bed / month

$1,184
Studio
$1,251
1 bed
$1,591
2 bed
$2,132
3 bed
$2,550
4 bed
Gross rental yield · 3-bed rent × 12 ÷ $442,0005.8%

HUD Fair Market Rents, fiscal 2027, for this county. A typical rent for a modest unit, used to set housing-voucher payments.

Neighborhood price trend

Long-run price trend, 2000–2025

+2.2%

2025 change

200020052010201520202025-8%0%8%16%24%

FHFA repeat-sales index, median of 55 census tracts in this county (2000 = 100). Bars are each year's median change.

Natural hazard exposure

The area's risk shape

38

Relatively Low

EarthquakeLightningWinter weatherWildfireDroughtStrong windHeat waveCold wave

FEMA National Risk Index. Each spoke is a hazard ranked nationally, where 100 is the most exposed. Expected annual loss: $131,576,357.

Mortgage activity

Home lending in this county

83.7%

2018 approval rate

YearApplicationsLoans madeApprovalInvestor shareMedian home value
2018202001177883.7%4.9%$225,000

CFPB Home Mortgage Disclosure Act records: every mortgage application reported by lenders for homes in this county. Approval rate is approved ÷ decided (withdrawn and incomplete files excluded). Investor share and home value are the median census tract.

County intel report · monthly refresh cycle
Track this county

Weber County, Utah

Ogden-Clearfield market · minorrefreshed Sep 13, 2026, 6:08 PMnext refresh due Nov 12, 2026
Market sentiment: neutral

Weber County's housing market has transitioned toward a balanced equilibrium, marked by median sale prices around $442,000 and marketing times averaging 60 days. Growing active inventory and selective buyer activity have tempered price growth, prompting regular seller concessions without sparking significant downward distress.

No ARED distress-ledger coverage for this county yet — the foreclosure ingest rotates the national county directory, and filings appear here once the county's posted notices are read. Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.

The data chain · drill up or downproperty → ZIP → city → county → state
Utah state →Weber County

Select a city to expand its ZIP intel reports beneath · 17 cities · 10 ZIP reports

Latest readings
Median sale price
$442,000
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 2.9% off nearest
Median price / sq ft
$236
Median days on market
60
Active listings
1,772
Listings with price cuts
28.5%
Median price change YoY
-4.9%
Closed sales (monthly)
311
Months of supply
4.1
Sale-to-list ratio
98.4%
Median asking rent
$1,500/mo
Population
269,500
Median household income
$85,930
Avg effective property tax rate
0.63%
County Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
69
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
54
Growth/100

Median prices moved up 0.8% year over year.

78
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 61 days on market with 0.5 months of supply — a fast-moving market.

52
Momentum/100

6% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 90.12% of asking — demand is holding steady.

91
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 3.1% · poverty 8.4% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Immigration & foreign-bornU.S. Census Bureau ACS · county granular
Foreign-born share
6.8%
Foreign-born residents
18,302
Naturalized (of foreign-born)
45.4%
Non-citizens (of population)
3.7%
Entered 2010 or later (of foreign-born)
23.4%
World region of birth (foreign-born)
Americas
74.2%
Asia
13.8%
Europe
9.2%
Oceania
1.5%
Africa
1.3%

ACS 2024 5-year estimates. Aggregate published statistics for this county — never individual records, and never an attribute of any individual property or resident.

Federal real-property footprintGSA REXUS · county granular
Federal buildings & leases
14
Usable area
1,095k sq ft
Mean building size
78,230 sq ft

Owned and leased federal assets with active or excess status, per the General Services Administration's Real Estate Across the United States inventory (read 2026-09-25). A federal footprint read on this county — not a market valuation, and never an attribute of any individual property or tenant.

Deterministic roll-up
10 of 10 ZIP reports contributed
Median sale price
$648,004
Median price / sq ft
$344
Median days on market
60.7
Active listings
5,407
Listings with price cuts
5.88%
Median price change YoY
+0.75%
Closed sales (monthly)
1,688
Months of supply
0.51
Sale-to-list ratio
90.12%
Median asking rent
$1,513/mo
Population
254,428
Median household income
$116,096

Deterministic aggregate of 10 researched ZIP reports — sales_count-weighted (population fallback); per point, children lacking the value or its weight are excluded. Tax rates, sentiment and context notes are tier-native and never roll.

Median home value · ten-year trajectory & projection

Weber County, Utah — researched county-level history with a deterministic 1 / 3 / 5-year projection

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620282030$0$200,000$400,000$600,000$800,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 10.5%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property base layer · rolled up from researched properties1 researched property · latest reading each
Researched properties
1
distinct addresses on the base layer
Median observed value
$1,984,500
normalized current value readings
Median observed rent
$1,250
monthly, where determinable
County-record distress flags
0
pre-foreclosure · foreclosure · REO · lien · judgment

Each property observation weighs one in its ZIP's deterministic roll-up — property-level records (taxes, scores, permits) never roll individually. Latest property research run Sep 20, 2026.

ZIP roster · every intel report in the county10 of 10 ZIPs researched
Sort
Median price
$427,000
$/sqft
$225
Trend YoY
+2.4%
Days on mkt
54
Sale-to-list
—
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
147
Median rent
$1,372

researched Sep 29

84310Eden
Median price
$750,000
$/sqft
$398
Trend YoY
-17.2%
Days on mkt
61
Sale-to-list
97.5%
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
174
Median rent
$1,591

researched Sep 29

84315Hooper
Median price
$651,252
$/sqft
$210
Trend YoY
+5.2%
Days on mkt
34
Sale-to-list
98.5%
Price cuts
39.7%
Supply (mo)
4.2
Listings
2,851
Median rent
$2,150

researched Sep 29

84317Huntsville
Median price
$949,000
$/sqft
$345
Trend YoY
+2.4%
Days on mkt
142
Sale-to-list
97.5%
Price cuts
15%
Supply (mo)
4.2
Listings
12
Median rent
$1,477

researched Sep 29

84401Ogden
Median price
$445,000
$/sqft
$242
Trend YoY
+0.7%
Days on mkt
50
Sale-to-list
98.5%
Price cuts
30%
Supply (mo)
2.2
Listings
1,836
Median rent
$1,450

researched Sep 29

84403Ogden
Median price
$405,000
$/sqft
$210
Trend YoY
+1.3%
Days on mkt
62
Sale-to-list
—
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
85
Median rent
$1,591

researched Sep 29

84404Ogden
Median price
$420,000
$/sqft
$237
Trend YoY
+168.4%
Days on mkt
102
Sale-to-list
99%
Price cuts
27.5%
Supply (mo)
3
Listings
195
Median rent
$1,501

researched Sep 29

84405Ogden
Median price
$475,000
$/sqft
$235
Trend YoY
+2.1%
Days on mkt
38
Sale-to-list
98.5%
Price cuts
12%
Supply (mo)
2.5
Listings
14
Median rent
$1,450

researched Sep 29

84408Ogden
Median price
—
$/sqft
—
Trend YoY
—
Days on mkt
—
Sale-to-list
—
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
—
Median rent
—

researched Oct 4

84414North Ogden
Median price
$550,000
$/sqft
$205
Trend YoY
+10%
Days on mkt
78
Sale-to-list
—
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
93
Median rent
$1,896

researched Sep 29

Figures are each ZIP report's own latest research — the county roll-up aggregates them sales_count-weighted (population fallback); ZIPs cycle quarterly.

Area context
Crime & safety

Crime rates in Weber County show geographic divergence, with higher violent and property crime rates clustered in dense urban sectors of central Ogden, while surrounding suburban and mountain communities (such as South Ogden, Pleasant View, and Eden) report crime levels substantially lower than state and national averages.

Schools & education

Weber School District and Ogden School District are the primary public education providers, where suburban and mountain valley campuses frequently achieve above-average test scores and graduation metrics, contrasting with lower proficiency ratings in several urban core Ogden schools.

Environmental & hazard

Wildfire hazard along the Wasatch Front foothills and east bench is moderate to high, paired with spring runoff flooding risks along the Ogden and Weber River drainages. Earthquake risks related to the Wasatch Fault zone remain a primary structural and insurance-underwriting consideration.

Growth & development

Economic expansion is fueled by defense and aerospace clusters anchored around Hill Air Force Base and Falcon Hill Research Park, complemented by outdoor recreation, manufacturing, and logistics hubs along the Interstate 15 corridor.

Taxation

Composed from the ARED governance burden registry — tier-native tax structure (state + county + city + special districts), never averaged. Federal (United States (federal)) — Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation, and Liability Act (CERCLA) Superfund Liens: Establishes a statutory federal lien upon the parcel running in favor of the United States for all unrecovered cleanup costs, damages, and statutory interest incurred by the EPA. Rate and formula: Direct Dollar-for-Dollar Reimbursement (Lien Amount = Incurred Response Costs + Administrative Costs + Federal (United States (federal)) — Foreign Investment in Real Property Tax Act (FIRPTA) Withholding: Imposes an affirmative withholding tax obligation on the transferee (buyer) to withhold and remit tax on the gross amount realized (gross sales price). The statutory base withholding rate is 15% of the total purchase price (Formula: Tax = Amount Realized × 15%). Exemptions and reductions: (1) 0% wit Federal (United States (federal)) — Federal General Tax Lien Encumbrance: Under IRC § 6321, a statutory lien arises automatically as of the date of assessment and attaches to all real property owned or acquired by the taxpayer.

Rental market

The Weber County rental market reflects stable occupancy underpinned by military personnel and students at Weber State University, with median asking rent hovering near $1,500 per month.

Economy & employers

Anchored by public defense facilities at Hill Air Force Base and healthcare networks via Intermountain Health and McKay-Dee Hospital, the local economy also supports heavy manufacturing, logistics, and higher education at Weber State University.

Transportation & infrastructure

Interstate 15 and US-89 serve as the primary north-south arteries through the county, supplemented by the Utah Transit Authority (UTA) FrontRunner commuter rail connecting Ogden south through Salt Lake City and Provo.

Development pipeline

Urban redevelopment plans focus on infill and high-density mixed-use development along the Ogden rail corridor, while the Ogden Valley master plan prioritizes open space conservation and managed low-density expansion.

County appraisal district

The Weber County Assessor inspects parcels on a statutory multi-year cyclical assessment schedule, calibrating valuations annually to local market sales while applying the statutory Utah 45 percent primary residential exemption.

Special districts

Special taxing and service jurisdictions include Weber Basin Water Conservancy District, Central Weber Sewer Improvement District, Weber County Mosquito Abatement, and local cemetery and fire service districts.

Insurance & hazard market

Homeowners insurance rates in Weber County have remained moderately stable compared to coastal states, though localized premiums are experiencing upward revisions for foothill wildfire interfaces and high-value canyon parcels.

Major amenities · Weber County, Utah
Theme, amusement & water parks
18 · 30 mi
Entertainment venues, stadiums & amphitheaters
19 · 30 mi
Family fun & things to do
20+ · 20 mi
Museums, galleries & history
13 · 30 mi
Parks, trails & nature
20+ · 20 mi
Lakes, marinas & beaches
3 · 30 mi
Golf
19 · 20 mi
Shopping & dining districts
10 · 20 mi
Airports
2 · 31 mi

Theme parks, venues, golf, airports, museums, water and shopping across the area from Google Maps, ranked by popularity within the radius shown.

Amenities & attractions4 retained amenities · 2 developments on the horizon

The amenity base that shapes daily life and property demand in this county — what residents actually live with, and what the pipeline is adding.

Inside this county
Snowbasin Resort
Ski & Mountain Resort

World-class ski destination and 2002 Winter Olympic venue located in Huntsville.

Pineview Reservoir
Lake & Recreation Area

Major regional hub for boating, swimming, and water sports in the Ogden Valley.

Historic 25th Street
Dining & Entertainment District

Centennial downtown Ogden commercial corridor featuring dining, galleries, and nightlife.

Weber County Sports Complex / Ice Sheet
Sports Complex

Former Olympic curling venue offering public skating and year-round athletics on the Weber State campus.

On the horizon · announced & under construction
Falcon Hill National Aerospace Research ParkCommercial / Aerospace CampusUnder ConstructionOne of the largest public-private partnerships in the Department of Defense, expanding commercial aerospace office space adjoining Hill AFB.
Ogden WonderBlockMixed-UseUnder ConstructionDowntown urban revitalization development featuring apartments, retail, parking, and a boutique hotel.
Discovery profileACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Census profile · Weber County, Utah
Population
269,500
Median age
33.6 yrs
Owner-occupancy
72.4%
Median home value
$412,500
Median gross rent
$1,285
Median household income
$85,930
Median year built
1984
Vacancy rate
5.4%
Renter share
27.6%
Owner cost burden
21.8%
Renter cost burden
43.5%
Population change
+2.8%
Net migration
2,150
Work-from-home share
11.2%
Mean commute
22.8 min
Bachelor's or higher
27.8%
Unemployment
3.1%
Poverty rate
8.4%
Avg household size
2.84
White alone (non-Hispanic)
74.8%
Hispanic or Latino
19.3%
Two or more races
2.7%
Asian alone
1.4%
Black or African American alone
1.1%
Other
0.7%

Retrieved from U.S. Census Bureau QuickFacts and ACS 5-year table profiles for Weber County, UT (FIPS 49057).

School districts
Weber School DistrictB+Countywide public district serving suburban and rural unincorporated areas across 45+ schools.
Ogden City School DistrictC+Urban district serving schools located strictly within Ogden city boundaries.
Major employers & industries
Hill Air Force Base (Civilian/Military Personnel)Defense & Government25,000+ employees regionally
Intermountain Health / McKay-Dee HospitalHealthcare5,000-6,000 employees
Weber State UniversityHigher Education3,000-4,000 employees
Weber County School DistrictEducation4,000+ employees
Autoliv North AmericaAutomotive Manufacturing2,000-3,000 employees
Sources · 5 cited
County city board · values & trends by city17 cities · 10 ZIP reports
Median price$373,548
Price trend+52% YoY
Days on market59 med
Median rent$1,270
Population165,694
Active listings2,130
City market sentiment: cautiously optimistic
5 of 5 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Harrisville
Median price$439,723
Price trend+144.4% YoY
Days on market98 med
Median rent$1,561
Population77,471
Active listings288
2 of 2 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
South Ogden
Median price$417,233
Price trend+1.4% YoY
Days on market58 med
Median rent$1,566
Population72,006
Active listings99
2 of 2 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
West Haven
Median price$445,000
Price trend+0.7% YoY
Days on market50 med
Median rent$1,450
Population48,451
Active listings1,836
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Farr West
Median price$420,000
Price trend+168.4% YoY
Days on market102 med
Median rent$1,501
Population45,000
Active listings195
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Marriott-Slaterville
Median price$420,000
Price trend+168.4% YoY
Days on market102 med
Median rent$1,501
Population45,000
Active listings195
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Plain City
Median price$420,000
Price trend+168.4% YoY
Days on market102 med
Median rent$1,501
Population45,000
Active listings195
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Roy
Median price$427,000
Price trend+2.4% YoY
Days on market54 med
Median rent$1,372
Population39,194
Active listings147
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Riverdale
Median price$475,000
Price trend+2.1% YoY
Days on market38 med
Median rent$1,450
Population34,285
Active listings14
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Uintah
Median price$475,000
Price trend+2.1% YoY
Days on market38 med
Median rent$1,450
Population34,285
Active listings14
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Washington Terrace
Median price$475,000
Price trend+2.1% YoY
Days on market38 med
Median rent$1,450
Population34,285
Active listings14
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
North Ogden
Median price$550,000
Price trend+10% YoY
Days on market78 med
Median rent$1,896
Population32,471
Active listings93
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Pleasant View
Median price$550,000
Price trend+10% YoY
Days on market78 med
Median rent$1,896
Population32,471
Active listings93
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Hooper
Median price$651,252
Price trend+5.2% YoY
Days on market34 med
Median rent$2,150
Population9,200
Active listings2,851
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Eden
Median price$750,000
Price trend-17.2% YoY
Days on market61 med
Median rent$1,591
Population4,907
Active listings174
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Liberty
Median price$750,000
Price trend-17.2% YoY
Days on market61 med
Median rent$1,591
Population4,907
Active listings174
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Huntsville
Median price$949,000
Price trend+2.4% YoY
Days on market142 med
Median rent$1,477
Population2,962
Active listings12
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports