LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in Madison County, Arkansas sells for about $345,000, or $167 per square foot.

Prices are up +1.5% from a year ago, so sellers still have some momentum. Homes take about 45 days to sell. Over the long run, values in this county have grown 155% since 2002. The biggest natural hazard here is ice storm, which FEMA rates very high. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $1,256 a month.

HUD sets the fair market rent for a 2-bedroom at $1,256 a month. FEMA's National Risk Index rates overall hazard risk here as Relatively High.

Price climate

Every year of price change, 2002–2025

0%

2025

200220142025

Each stripe is one year's median price change across the area's census tracts (FHFA repeat-sales index). Deep blue is a strong gain year, red a falling year. Best: 2022 (+24.7%). Worst: 2015 (-8.4%). Hover to read a year.

Monthly price momentum

Home values since 2015

+2.7%

AR · past 12 months

AR 194.2USA 208.1
20152017201920212023202595125155213.5

Freddie Mac House Price Index, single-family homes, monthly through 2026-08. Each line starts at 100 in January 2015, so a reading of 180 means prices are up 80% since then.

Rent benchmark

Fair market rent by size

$1,739

3-bed / month

$916
Studio
$1,056
1 bed
$1,256
2 bed
$1,739
3 bed
$2,099
4 bed
Gross rental yield · 3-bed rent × 12 ÷ $345,0006.0%

HUD Fair Market Rents, fiscal 2027, for this county. A typical rent for a modest unit, used to set housing-voucher payments.

Neighborhood price trend

Long-run price trend, 2002–2025

0%

2025 change

20022007201220172022-9%0%9%18%27%

FHFA repeat-sales index, median of 3 census tracts in this county (2002 = 100). Bars are each year's median change.

Natural hazard exposure

The area's risk shape

91

Relatively High

Ice stormLandslideHeat waveWinter weatherTornadoRiverine floodingStrong windWildfire

FEMA National Risk Index. Each spoke is a hazard ranked nationally, where 100 is the most exposed. Expected annual loss: $11,670,412.

Mortgage activity

Home lending in this county

72.3%

2018 approval rate

YearApplicationsLoans madeApprovalInvestor shareMedian home value
201862833372.3%12.8%$155,000

CFPB Home Mortgage Disclosure Act records: every mortgage application reported by lenders for homes in this county. Approval rate is approved ÷ decided (withdrawn and incomplete files excluded). Investor share and home value are the median census tract.

County intel report · monthly refresh cycle
Track this county

Madison County, Arkansas

Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers market · minorrefreshed Oct 11, 2026, 1:02 AM2 refresh cycles retainednext refresh due Dec 10, 2026
Market sentiment: cautious

The Madison County housing market is experiencing a summer slowdown characterized by rising interest rates and increased time on market. While median prices have seen a modest year-over-year increase, pending sales have declined, reflecting a cooling trend in buyer activity.

No ARED distress-ledger coverage for this county yet — the foreclosure ingest rotates the national county directory, and filings appear here once the county's posted notices are read. Key-figure check: median price diverges 22.0% from the nearest retained anchor (prior refresh cycle) — beyond the 12.5% tolerance; an automated validation case is open and the value publishes pending its verdict.

The data chain · drill up or downproperty → ZIP → city → county → state
Arkansas state →Madison County

Select a city to expand its ZIP intel reports beneath · 2 cities · 8 ZIP reports

Latest readings
Median sale price
$345,000
Corroboration pending — anchor baseline forms on the first refresh cycles
Median price / sq ft
$167
Median days on market
45
Active listings
171
Median price change YoY
+1.5%
Closed sales (monthly)
140
Months of supply
5.8
Sale-to-list ratio
98.8%
Median asking rent
$950/mo
Population
17,329
Median household income
$56,798
Avg effective property tax rate
0.6%
County Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
73
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
100
Growth/100

Median prices moved up 10.2% year over year.

71
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 49 days on market with 3.3 months of supply — a fast-moving market.

41
Momentum/100

11% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 83.14% of asking — demand is holding steady.

81
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 3.8% · poverty 14.1% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Deterministic roll-up
5 of 8 ZIP reports contributed
Median sale price
$272,796
Median price / sq ft
$159
Median days on market
48.55
Active listings
562
Listings with price cuts
10.64%
Median price change YoY
+10.16%
Closed sales (monthly)
211
Months of supply
3.34
Sale-to-list ratio
83.14%
Median asking rent
$1,231/mo
Population
46,310
Median household income
$53,947

Deterministic aggregate of 5 researched ZIP reports of 8 — sales_count-weighted (population fallback); per point, children lacking the value or its weight are excluded. Tax rates, sentiment and context notes are tier-native and never roll.

Property base layer · rolled up from researched properties

No researched properties in this county yet — the property base layer populates as property research runs, and each property feeds its ZIP's roll-up.

ZIP roster · every intel report in the county8 of 8 ZIPs researched
Sort
Median price
$245,000
$/sqft
$165
Trend YoY
+3.2%
Days on mkt
68
Sale-to-list
97.5%
Price cuts
15%
Supply (mo)
6
Listings
12
Median rent
$950

researched Sep 28

Median price
$363,224
$/sqft
$168
Trend YoY
+6.5%
Days on mkt
72
Sale-to-list
97%
Price cuts
12%
Supply (mo)
6
Listings
48
Median rent
$900

researched Sep 28

72740Huntsville
Median price
$328,000
$/sqft
$216
Trend YoY
+2.1%
Days on mkt
84
Sale-to-list
97.5%
Price cuts
12%
Supply (mo)
6.2
Listings
124
Median rent
$900

researched Sep 28

Median price
$400,000
$/sqft
$215
Trend YoY
-2.5%
Days on mkt
84
Sale-to-list
98.5%
Price cuts
12%
Supply (mo)
4.2
Listings
20
Median rent
$1,650

researched Sep 28

Median price
$296,000
$/sqft
$192
Trend YoY
-12.5%
Days on mkt
32
Sale-to-list
—
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
236
Median rent
$1,700

researched Sep 28

72760St. Paul
Median price
$375,000
$/sqft
$197
Trend YoY
+9.3%
Days on mkt
53
Sale-to-list
98.5%
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
5.3
Listings
533
Median rent
$1,550

researched Sep 28

Median price
$248,900
$/sqft
$122
Trend YoY
+2.4%
Days on mkt
112
Sale-to-list
96.5%
Price cuts
18%
Supply (mo)
6.8
Listings
42
Median rent
$950

researched Sep 28

Median price
$248,450
$/sqft
$142
Trend YoY
+18.3%
Days on mkt
38
Sale-to-list
96.7%
Price cuts
12%
Supply (mo)
3.3
Listings
140
Median rent
$1,150

researched Sep 28

Figures are each ZIP report's own latest research — the county roll-up aggregates them sales_count-weighted (population fallback); ZIPs cycle quarterly.

Area context
Taxation

Composed from the ARED governance burden registry — tier-native tax structure (state + county + city + special districts), never averaged. State (Arkansas) — Arkansas Disabled Veteran Total Property Tax Exemption: Provides a 100% exemption from all ad valorem real property taxes on the principal homestead. Formula: Net Ad Valorem Tax Due = $0.00. State (Arkansas) — Arkansas Senior and Disabled Assessment Freeze: Freezes the assessed taxable value of the homestead at the prevailing assessed value at the time the owner becomes eligible or purchases the property. State (Arkansas) — Arkansas State Homestead Property Tax Credit: Provides a direct reduction against ad valorem property taxes up to $350.00 (increased to $350 by Act 655 of 2009; further statutory increases may apply up to $425 depending on legislative session). Formula: Final Tax Due = max($0, Gross Ad Valorem Tax - Homestead Credit). State (Arkansas) — Arkansas Amendment 79 Assessment Growth Caps (Assessment Limitation): Caps annual assessed value growth following a countywide reappraisal: homestead parcel taxable assessments cannot increase by more than 5% per year, and non-homestead residential parcel taxable assessments cannot increase by more than 10% per year until taxable assessment reaches… State (Arkansas) — Arkansas Ad Valorem Property Tax Assessment Ratio and Valuation: Imposes an ad valorem property tax based on a uniform statutory assessment ratio of 20% of true market value.

Major amenities · Madison County, Arkansas
Entertainment venues, stadiums & amphitheaters
14 · 30 mi
Family fun & things to do
14 · 20 mi
Museums, galleries & history
9 · 30 mi
Parks, trails & nature
15 · 20 mi
Shopping & dining districts
1 · 20 mi
Airports
1 · 31 mi

Theme parks, venues, golf, airports, museums, water and shopping across the area from Google Maps, ranked by popularity within the radius shown.

Discovery profileACS 2024 5-year estimates
Census profile · Madison County, AR
Population
17,329
Median age
41.2 yrs
Owner-occupancy
78.5%
Median home value
$183,700
Median gross rent
$750
Median household income
$56,798
Median year built
1992
Vacancy rate
12.4%
Renter share
21.5%
Owner cost burden
18.2%
Renter cost burden
35.4%
Population change
+0.5%
Work-from-home share
4.8%
Mean commute
28.4 min
Bachelor's or higher
16.2%
Unemployment
3.8%
Poverty rate
14.1%
Avg household size
2.55
White
92.1%
Hispanic
4.2%
Other
3.7%

Data retrieved from Census Reporter profile for Madison County, AR.

Sources · 3 cited
County city board · values & trends by city2 cities · 8 ZIP reports
St. Paul
Median price$375,000
Price trend+9.3% YoY
Days on market53 med
Median rent$1,550
Population90,685
Active listings533
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Huntsville
Median price$328,000
Price trend+2.1% YoY
Days on market84 med
Median rent$900
Population10,226
Active listings124
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Unincorporated & unassigned
Median price$271,191
Price trend+10.7% YoY
Days on market47 med
Median rent$1,245
Population39,107
Active listings498
6 of 6 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Jurisdictional burden contextburdens registered for this geography · most-local first
County · Madison County, Arkansas
Special Voluntary Solid Waste & Recycling TaxTaxationConditional

applies when — Applies to property owners opting into the voluntary solid waste assessment.

A flat fee of $10.00 per tax statement added to the annual property tax bill.

Authorized by Quorum Court ordinance.

Special Voluntary Library TaxTaxationConditional

applies when — Applies to property owners opting into the voluntary library assessment.

A flat fee of $5.00 per tax statement added to the annual property tax bill.

Authorized by Quorum Court ordinance.

Madison County Subdivision RegulationsLand use & zoningConditional

applies when — Applies to the division of land into two or more lots, tracts, or parcels for the purpose of sale or development.

Requires adherence to platting procedures, infrastructure standards, and approval by the county governing body or planning authority to ensure legal access and development compliance.

Governed by Arkansas state law and local county ordinances.

Madison County Ad Valorem Property TaxTaxationBinds every parcel

Taxes are calculated by multiplying the assessed value (20% of appraised market value) by the total millage rate. The total rate is the sum of county-wide levies (e.g., 5.0 mills County General, 3.0 mills County Road, 1.0 mill County Library), plus applicable municipal and school district millages. Exemptions include the Homestead Tax Credit for primary residences.

Levied annually per Quorum Court ordinance; rates vary by school district and municipality.

State · Arkansas
Arkansas Municipal & County Planning and Zoning Enabling AuthorityLand use & zoningConditional

applies when — Parcels situated within incorporated municipal boundaries, extraterritorial planning jurisdictions, or counties with active planning commissions.

Submits residential parcels to police power land-use controls, setback requirements, density maximums, building height caps, and subdivision dedication mandates established by local planning commissions pursuant to state enabling acts. Municipalities may enforce zoning and subdivision controls within up to 5 miles of their corporate limits (extraterritorial jurisdiction).

Ark. Code Ann. §§ 14-56-401 et seq. (Municipal Planning) and §§ 14-17-201 et seq. (County Planning).

Arkansas Property Owners Association Governance and Assessment Lien AuthorityLand use & zoningConditional

applies when — Residential parcels bound by recorded covenants, conditions, and restrictions (CC&Rs) establishing a property owners association (POA) or homeowners association (HOA).

Binds title to mandatory common-expense assessments, architectural controls, and association bylaws. Because Arkansas lacks a dedicated standalone single-family HOA statutory code, associations incorporate and operate under the Arkansas Nonprofit Corporation Act (Ark. Code Ann. §§ 4-33-101 et seq.). Covenants running with the land grant the association power to place statutory/contractual assessment liens on defaulting parcels and pursue foreclosure under covenant terms.

Ark. Code Ann. §§ 4-33-101 et seq.; Horizontal Property Act (for condominiums) Ark. Code Ann. §§ 18-13-101 et seq.

Arkansas Judicial Mortgage Foreclosure and Statutory Post-Sale RedemptionForeclosure doctrineConditional

applies when — Applies to residential parcels where the lender elects judicial foreclosure in circuit court or where the security instrument lacks a power of sale.

Requires a civil complaint, judicial hearing, and entry of a foreclosure judgment followed by a commissioner's sale. Under Ark. Code Ann. § 18-49-106, mortgagors have a statutory one-year redemption period following a judicial foreclosure sale unless the right of redemption was expressly waived in the underlying mortgage instrument (which is common practice in commercial instruments but legally distinct in residential equity protections).

Ark. Code Ann. §§ 18-49-101 through 18-49-106.

Arkansas Statutory Foreclosure Act (Non-Judicial Power-of-Sale Foreclosure)Foreclosure doctrineConditional

applies when — Applies to residential parcels encumbered by a mortgage or deed of trust containing an express power-of-sale clause upon borrower default.

Enables non-judicial foreclosure without court intervention. Requires the mortgagee/trustee to record and mail a Notice of Default and Intention to Sell at least 60 days prior to the scheduled sale date, publish notice once a week for four consecutive weeks, and post notice at the courthouse and online. The borrower retains a statutory right of reinstatement by curing default up to the time of sale. Once the trustee's deed is executed upon sale, statutory post-sale redemption rights are fully extinguished.

Arkansas Statutory Foreclosure Act, Ark. Code Ann. §§ 18-50-101 et seq.

Arkansas Common Law Caveat Emptor & Real Estate Licensee Disclosure MandateDisclosure & transactionBinds every parcel

Arkansas adheres to the common law doctrine of 'caveat emptor' (buyer beware) for unrepresented private sellers, meaning there is no state statutory requirement forcing a seller to provide a formal written property condition disclosure. However, if a licensed real estate broker or salesperson is involved in the transaction, Arkansas Real Estate Commission (AREC) regulations require affirmative disclosure of all known material adverse facts and defects affecting the property, and common law bars fraudulent concealment or active misrepresentation by sellers.

Arkansas Real Estate Commission Regulations; common law caveat emptor doctrine reaffirmed in AREC published guidance.

Arkansas Disabled Veteran Total Property Tax ExemptionTaxationConditional

applies when — Homestead parcel owned by a veteran certified by the U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs as 100% totally and permanently service-connected disabled, or an un-remarried surviving spouse/minor children.

Provides a 100% exemption from all ad valorem real property taxes on the principal homestead. Formula: Net Ad Valorem Tax Due = $0.00.

Ark. Code Ann. § 26-3-306.

Arkansas Senior and Disabled Assessment FreezeTaxationConditional

applies when — Homestead parcel owned by an individual who is 65 years of age or older, or who is permanently and totally disabled.

Freezes the assessed taxable value of the homestead at the prevailing assessed value at the time the owner becomes eligible or purchases the property. The taxable assessed value remains fixed and does not rise with subsequent reassessments unless the property undergoes substantial improvement or changes ownership outside of exempt transfers.

Ark. Const. amend. 79, § 1; Ark. Code Ann. § 26-26-1120.

Arkansas State Homestead Property Tax CreditTaxationConditional

applies when — Parcel must be an owner-occupied single-family residence designated as the taxpayer's principal place of residence (homestead).

Provides a direct reduction against ad valorem property taxes up to $350.00 (increased to $350 by Act 655 of 2009; further statutory increases may apply up to $425 depending on legislative session). Formula: Final Tax Due = max($0, Gross Ad Valorem Tax - Homestead Credit). Credit is non-refundable and cannot reduce the net tax below zero.

Ark. Const. amend. 79, § 3; Ark. Code Ann. § 26-26-1118.

Arkansas Amendment 79 Assessment Growth Caps (Assessment Limitation)TaxationBinds every parcel

Caps annual assessed value growth following a countywide reappraisal: homestead parcel taxable assessments cannot increase by more than 5% per year, and non-homestead residential parcel taxable assessments cannot increase by more than 10% per year until taxable assessment reaches 20% of full market value. Growth limitations do not apply to new construction or substantial improvements, and uncapping to full 20% market value occurs upon an arm's-length sale pursuant to Ark. Code Ann. § 26-26-1123.

Adopted via Ark. Const. amend. 79 (effective 2000) and codified at Ark. Code Ann. §§ 26-26-1120 through 26-26-1123.

Arkansas Ad Valorem Property Tax Assessment Ratio and ValuationTaxationBinds every parcel

Imposes an ad valorem property tax based on a uniform statutory assessment ratio of 20% of true market value. Tax Calculation Formula: Assessed Value = Appraised Market Value * 0.20; Gross Tax = Assessed Value * (Total Millage Rate / 1,000); Net Tax Due = Gross Tax - Applicable Credits. Millage includes a mandatory statewide minimum 25 mills Uniform Rate of Tax (URT) for school maintenance and operations under Ark. Const. art. 14, plus local county, municipal, and voter-approved millages.

Codified under Ark. Const. art. 14, art. 16, § 5; Ark. Code Ann. §§ 26-24-104, 26-26-303, and 26-26-1201.

Governance registry — every jurisdiction re-researches on a rolling 90-day cycle. Property reports compose these inherited burdens into a per-parcel ledger with conditional determinations. Informational only — not legal advice.