LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in ZIP 93611 sells for about $497,250, or $263 per square foot.

Prices are up +2.1% from a year ago, so sellers still have some momentum. Homes take about 55 days to sell. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $2,150 a month.

ZIP market report · consumer edition · quarterly refresh
Track this ZIP

ZIP 93611 — Clovis

Fresno County →Fresno marketrefreshed Sep 25, 2026next refresh Oct 25, 2026
Market mood · cautiously optimistic

The 93611 housing market remains stable with a median listing price of approximately $497,250, reflecting steady demand for high-quality suburban housing in the Clovis area. While inventory remains tight, the market is balanced by a moderate pace of sales and consistent interest from family buyers attracted to the top-rated school district. Market conditions are currently driven by low turnover and the area's reputation as a premier residential destination within the Fresno metro.

Who this ZIP fits

This ZIP is ideal for families and professionals seeking a suburban lifestyle with access to top-rated schools, reliable infrastructure, and a balance of modern amenities and outdoor proximity.

Parent geography
Aerial view · ZIP boundaries2020 Census ZCTA boundary over current aerial imagery
Leaflet Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics
Land area · 26.7 km²Water area · 0.1 km²U.S. Census Bureau TIGERweb — 2020 Census ZCTA5 boundary
Median sale price
$497,250
+2.1% year over year
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 0% off nearest
Days on market
55 days
Active listings
92
Listings with price cuts
17%
share of active listings
Sale-to-list ratio
99.1%
of asking price
ZIP Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
71
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
61
Growth/100

Median prices moved up 2.1% year over year.

57
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 55 days on market with 5.2 months of supply — a balanced-paced market.

73
Momentum/100

17% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 99.1% of asking — demand is running ahead of supply.

91
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 3.8% · poverty 6.5% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Median price · ten-year history

Researched annual trajectory for this ZIP, from published historical series

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620282030$230,000$345,000$460,000$575,000$690,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 6.4%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property tax · ten-year history

Median annual property tax paid on this ZIP's residential parcels

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620282030$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 6.4%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Census trends · population flowsACS 2024 5-year estimates
Population change
+1.2%

versus the prior ACS vintage

Population base
46,624

ZCTA 93611, Fresno County CA

Area context
Schools & education

The area is served by the Clovis Unified School District, which is widely recognized for high academic performance and strong extracurricular programs compared to regional averages.

Environmental & hazard

The region faces standard California wildfire and drought risks, with insurance availability and premiums increasingly impacted by state-wide climate-risk adjustments.

Growth & development

Economic momentum is driven by the expansion of the Clovis and Fresno medical and educational corridors, with ongoing residential development in the northern reaches of the ZIP.

Taxation

Composed from the ARED governance burden registry — tier-native tax structure (state + county + city + special districts), never averaged. State (California) — Mello-Roos Community Facilities Act Special Parcel Tax Assessment: Levies an annual direct, non-ad valorem special tax directly on the parcel's secured property tax bill to fund designated community infrastructure (e.g., roads, sewer facilities, school facilities, emergency services) and repay municipal debt bonds. State (California) — California Homeowners' Property Tax Exemption: Reduces the taxable assessed value of the qualifying owner-occupied principal residence by $7,000 against the county assessment roll, generating a direct tax savings of approximately $70 annually (computed as $7,000 × 1% base rate). State (California) — California Proposition 13 Ad Valorem Real Property Tax: Establishes a base ad valorem tax rate capped at 1.0% of assessed value plus voter-approved local indebtedness and direct assessments (typically resulting in an effective tax rate of 1.1% to 1.25%).

Transportation & commute

Residents primarily commute via Highway 168, providing a direct corridor to downtown Fresno and the regional employment core, with typical drive times ranging from 20 to 30 minutes.

Recreation & amenities

The area features extensive access to the Clovis Trail system, numerous community parks, and proximity to the Sierra Nevada foothills for outdoor recreation, alongside major retail hubs like Sierra Vista Mall.

Rental market

The rental market is characterized by steady demand from families and professionals, with low vacancy rates and a limited supply of new multi-family inventory.

Economy & employers

The economy is anchored by the Clovis Unified School District, healthcare systems including Community Medical Centers, and a robust retail and service sector serving the northern Fresno metro area.

Transportation & infrastructure

The area is served by a grid-based road network with primary access via Highway 168, connecting to the broader Fresno-Clovis metropolitan transit system.

Development pipeline

Ongoing residential infill and master-planned community expansions are occurring along the northern and eastern boundaries of the ZIP.

Special districts

Parcels are subject to Clovis Unified School District taxes and various local utility and flood control district assessments.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance premiums are rising due to regional wildfire risk assessments and state-wide market volatility.

Discovery profileACS 2024 5-year estimates
Census profile · ZCTA 93611, Fresno County CA
Population
46,624
Median age
40.3 yrs
Owner-occupancy
68.5%
Median home value
$485,000
Median gross rent
$1,850
Median household income
$110,982
Median year built
1995
Vacancy rate
4.2%
Renter share
31.5%
Owner cost burden
22%
Renter cost burden
45%
Population change
+1.2%
Work-from-home share
18.5%
Mean commute
26.5 min
Bachelor's or higher
42%
Unemployment
3.8%
Poverty rate
6.5%
Avg household size
2.8
White
50%
Asian
11%
Hispanic
30%
Other
9%

Data retrieved from Census Reporter ZCTA 93611 profile.

Public schools with an address here · 2

Public schools whose reported address is in this area (NCES). Not attendance boundaries — schools that serve residents may sit outside it. Check the district's address locator for assignment.

Clovis North High SchoolHigh10/10Clovis UnifiedHighly rated academic and athletic programs.
Bud Rank ElementaryElementary9/10Clovis UnifiedStrong community engagement and test scores.
School districts
Clovis Unified School DistrictALarge, high-performing district serving the majority of the Clovis area.
Utilities & services
ElectricPG&EPrimary provider for the region.
InternetComcast/AT&TBroadband and fiber availability.
Water/SewerCity of ClovisMunicipal utility services.
Major employers & industries
Clovis Unified School DistrictEducationMajor regional employer.
Community Medical CentersHealthcareSignificant regional presence.
Major amenities · ZIP 93611
Theme, amusement & water parks
18 · 20 mi
Entertainment venues, stadiums & amphitheaters
18 · 20 mi
Family fun & things to do
20+ · 13 mi
Museums, galleries & history
11 · 20 mi
Parks, trails & nature
20+ · 13 mi
Shopping & dining districts
4 · 13 mi
Airports
1 · 31 mi

Theme parks, venues, golf, airports, museums, water and shopping across the area from Google Maps, ranked by popularity within the radius shown.

Amenities & attractions3 retained amenities · 1 development on the horizon
Inside this ZIP
Clovis Trail System
Trail

Extensive network of paved trails for walking and cycling.

Sierra Vista Mall
Shopping

Major regional retail and dining destination.

Dry Creek Park
Park

Popular community park with green space and recreational facilities.

On the horizon · announced & under construction
Clovis North ExpansionEducationalOngoingContinuous infrastructure and facility upgrades to support growing student population.
Sources · 5 cited

Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.