LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in ZIP 84043 sells for about $653,000, or $225 per square foot.

Prices are down 2.1% from a year ago, which gives buyers more room to negotiate. Homes take about 52 days to sell. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $2,200 a month.

ZIP market report · consumer edition · quarterly refresh
Track this ZIP

ZIP 84043 — Lehi

Utah County →Provo marketrefreshed Sep 29, 2026next refresh Oct 29, 2026
Market mood · optimistic

The 84043 housing market remains strong, driven by high demand from the tech-sector workforce and limited inventory. While prices have seen a slight year-over-year adjustment, the area's economic momentum and high median income continue to support stable property values.

Who this ZIP fits

This ZIP is ideal for families and tech-sector professionals seeking proximity to major employment hubs, high-quality schools, and a suburban lifestyle with modern amenities.

Parent geography
Aerial view · ZIP boundaries2020 Census ZCTA boundary over current aerial imagery
Leaflet Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics
Land area · 80.7 km²Water area · 0.9 km²U.S. Census Bureau TIGERweb — 2020 Census ZCTA5 boundary
Median sale price
$653,000
-2.1% year over year
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 0% off nearest
Days on market
52 days
Active listings
450
Listings with price cuts
28%
share of active listings
Sale-to-list ratio
98.5%
of asking price
ZIP Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
66
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
40
Growth/100

Median prices moved down 2.1% year over year.

66
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 52 days on market with 3.9 months of supply — a fast-moving market.

62
Momentum/100

28% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 98.5% of asking — demand is running ahead of supply.

96
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 2.8% · poverty 5.1% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Median price · ten-year history

Researched annual trajectory for this ZIP, from published historical series

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520272029$200,000$400,000$600,000$800,000$1,000,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 8.4%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property tax · ten-year history

Median annual property tax paid on this ZIP's residential parcels

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520272029$2,100$3,150$4,200$5,250$6,300

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 7.9%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Census trends · population flowsACS 2024 5-year estimates
Population change
+2.1%

versus the prior ACS vintage

Net migration
+1,200 people

net influx — more people moved in than out

Population base
88,390

ZCTA 84043, Utah

Immigration & foreign-bornU.S. Census Bureau ACS · ZIP granular
Foreign-born share
6.8%
Foreign-born residents
6,023
Naturalized (of foreign-born)
47.4%
Non-citizens (of population)
3.6%
Entered 2010 or later (of foreign-born)
48%
World region of birth (foreign-born)
Americas
57.8%
Asia
29.1%
Europe
7.4%
Oceania
2.9%
Africa
2.8%

ACS 2024 5-year estimates. Aggregate published statistics for this ZIP — never individual records, and never an attribute of any individual property or resident.

Area context
Schools & education

The area is served by the Alpine School District, which generally maintains high performance ratings and is characterized by strong community support and academic focus.

Environmental & hazard

The region faces moderate wildfire risk in peripheral areas and standard seismic considerations common to the Wasatch Front.

Growth & development

Lehi is a major hub for the 'Silicon Slopes' tech corridor, featuring significant corporate campus development and rapid infrastructure expansion to support high-tech employment growth.

Taxation

Property taxes are assessed by Utah County based on fair market value, with rates determined by local taxing entities including school districts and municipal services.

Transportation & commute

Residents primarily commute via I-15, which serves as the main artery connecting the area to employment centers in Provo, Orem, and Salt Lake City.

Recreation & amenities

The area features extensive trail systems, proximity to Utah Lake, and numerous community parks, alongside significant retail and dining developments near the Thanksgiving Point area.

Rental market

The rental market is robust due to high demand from tech-sector employees, with a mix of single-family rentals and new multi-family developments.

Economy & employers

The economy is anchored by the technology sector, with numerous software and tech companies establishing headquarters in the area, driving high income levels and employment growth.

Transportation & infrastructure

The area is heavily reliant on I-15 for regional transit, with ongoing efforts to improve public transit connectivity through UTA bus and FrontRunner commuter rail access.

Development pipeline

Significant ongoing development of mixed-use projects and high-density residential housing to accommodate rapid population growth.

Special districts

Parcels are subject to Alpine School District taxes and various municipal service districts.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance premiums are influenced by regional wildfire and seismic risk factors.

Discovery profileACS 2024 5-year estimates
Census profile · ZCTA 84043, Utah
Population
88,390
Median age
28.5 yrs
Owner-occupancy
78.2%
Median home value
$607,500
Median gross rent
$1,850
Median household income
$129,852
Median year built
2012
Vacancy rate
3.2%
Renter share
21.8%
Owner cost burden
24.5%
Renter cost burden
38.2%
Population change
+2.1%
Net migration
1,200
Work-from-home share
22.5%
Mean commute
23.8 min
Bachelor's or higher
48.2%
Unemployment
2.8%
Poverty rate
5.1%
Avg household size
3.8
White
82.5%
Hispanic
10.2%
Asian
2.5%
Other
4.8%

Data retrieved from Census Reporter and ACS 5-year tables.

Public schools with an address here · 1

Public schools whose reported address is in this area (NCES). Not attendance boundaries — schools that serve residents may sit outside it. Check the district's address locator for assignment.

Lehi High SchoolHigh8/10Alpine School DistrictHighly rated school serving the local community.
School districts
Alpine School DistrictA-Large district serving the majority of northern Utah County.
Utilities & services
InternetGoogle Fiber/ComcastHigh-speed fiber availability is common.
ElectricRocky Mountain PowerPrimary regional provider.
Major employers & industries
AdobeTechnologyMajor regional employer.
Ancestry.comTechnologyCorporate headquarters.
Amenities & attractions2 retained amenities · 1 development on the horizon
Inside this ZIP
Thanksgiving Point
Entertainment/Museum

A major destination featuring gardens, museums, and golf.

Jordan River Parkway
Trail System

Extensive paved trails for cycling and walking.

On the horizon · announced & under construction
Silicon Slopes Tech CorridorCommercial/OfficeOngoingContinuous expansion of corporate headquarters and office space.
Sources · 4 cited

Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.