LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in ZIP 80110 sells for about $490,111, or $265 per square foot.

Prices are up +2.1% from a year ago, so sellers still have some momentum. Homes take about 45 days to sell. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $1,693 a month.

ZIP market report · consumer edition · quarterly refresh
Track this ZIP

ZIP 80110 — Englewood

Arapahoe County →refreshed Sep 20, 2026next refresh Oct 20, 2026
Market mood · cautiously optimistic

The 80110 housing market remains stable with moderate price appreciation and consistent demand for entry-level and mid-range homes. Inventory levels are tight, which continues to support competitive conditions for buyers despite higher interest rates. The area's strong connectivity to Denver's employment hubs remains the primary driver of market activity.

Who this ZIP fits

This ZIP is well-suited for first-time homebuyers, young professionals, and commuters who value proximity to Denver's urban core while seeking more attainable price points than the surrounding affluent suburbs.

Parent geography
Englewood · no city intel reportArapahoe County →Colorado state →
Aerial view · ZIP boundaries2020 Census ZCTA boundary over current aerial imagery
Leaflet Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics
Land area · 16.5 km²Water area · 0.4 km²U.S. Census Bureau TIGERweb — 2020 Census ZCTA5 boundary
Median sale price
$490,111
+2.1% year over year
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 0% off nearest
Days on market
45 days
Active listings
109
Listings with price cuts
15%
share of active listings
Sale-to-list ratio
98.5%
of asking price
ZIP Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
72
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
61
Growth/100

Median prices moved up 2.1% year over year.

74
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 45 days on market with 3.2 months of supply — a fast-moving market.

73
Momentum/100

15% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 98.5% of asking — demand is running ahead of supply.

81
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 6.1% · poverty 8.1% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Market pressure
Market momentum · distress to ascension
Stable · 0
FHFA ZIP price index, year over year-3.45▼
Pending sales, year over year-0.11▼
Months of supply0.9▲
New listings, year over year-0.09▲
Housing vacancy rate6.1▲
Sale price, year over year0.08▲
Foreclosure filings per 100 sales0▲
Share sold above list0.35▲
Share under contract in 2 weeks0.46▲
Days on market, year over year1.5▲
Sale-to-list ratio0.99▼
Sale vs list price (price cuts)-0.87▲
Unemployment rate6.1▼
Inventory, year over year-0.02▲
Median price · ten-year history

Researched annual trajectory for this ZIP, from published historical series

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520272029$150,000$300,000$450,000$600,000$750,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 7.1%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property tax · ten-year history

Median annual property tax paid on this ZIP's residential parcels

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520272029$1,100$1,650$2,200$2,750$3,300

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 6.0%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Census trends · population flowsACS 2022 5-year estimates
Population change
+0.8%

versus the prior ACS vintage

Net migration
+120 people

net influx — more people moved in than out

Population base
23,825

ZCTA 80110, Arapahoe County CO

Immigration & foreign-bornU.S. Census Bureau ACS · ZIP granular
Foreign-born share
8.1%
Foreign-born residents
1,931
Naturalized (of foreign-born)
37.7%
Non-citizens (of population)
5%
Entered 2010 or later (of foreign-born)
26.8%
World region of birth (foreign-born)
Americas
51.6%
Asia
25.1%
Europe
12.3%
Africa
9.4%
Oceania
1.6%

ACS 2024 5-year estimates. Aggregate published statistics for this ZIP — never individual records, and never an attribute of any individual property or resident.

Area context
Crime & safety

Crime rates in the Englewood area are generally consistent with regional averages for inner-ring suburbs, with property crime being the primary concern. Local law enforcement maintains active community outreach programs to address neighborhood safety.

Schools & education

Schools serving the 80110 area are primarily part of the Englewood and Sheridan school districts, which offer a mix of traditional public and specialized charter options. Performance ratings vary significantly across individual campuses.

Environmental & hazard

The area is subject to standard Colorado climate risks, including potential for hail and wind damage, with specific flood risks localized near the South Platte River corridor. Insurance premiums are influenced by regional wildfire and severe weather exposure.

Growth & development

Economic momentum is driven by proximity to the Denver Tech Center and downtown Denver, with ongoing infill development and redevelopment of older commercial corridors. Infrastructure improvements focus on transit-oriented development near light rail stations.

Taxation

Composed from the ARED governance burden registry — tier-native tax structure (state + county + city + special districts), never averaged. State (Colorado) — Statutory Agricultural Land Reclassification and Improvement Valuation: Under C.R.S. § 39-1-102(1.6)(a)(I), up to two acres of land directly underlying a residential improvement on agricultural parcels are segregated and assessed at residential rates (6.80% / 7. State (Colorado) — Senior and Disabled Veteran Property Tax Homestead Exemption: Exempts 50% of the first $200,000 of actual market value of the qualifying primary residential parcel from property taxation (a maximum actual value deduction of $100,000). State (Colorado) — Colorado Split Residential Property Tax Assessment Rate Structure: Imposes annual ad valorem property taxes determined using a bifurcated assessment rate system. Assessed Value = Actual (Market) Value × Assessment Rate. Beginning for tax years 2025/2026, residential property is assessed at 6.

Transportation & commute

Residents benefit from excellent access to the RTD light rail system and major highway corridors like US-285 and Santa Fe Drive, facilitating efficient commutes to downtown Denver and the southern business hubs.

Recreation & amenities

The area features extensive access to the South Platte River Trail for cycling and walking, alongside numerous local parks and proximity to the shopping and dining districts of downtown Englewood.

Rental market

The rental market is characterized by steady demand driven by proximity to employment centers, with a mix of older apartment complexes and single-family rentals. Vacancy rates remain low, supporting consistent rent growth.

Economy & employers

The local economy is anchored by healthcare, retail, and professional services, with significant employment spillover from the nearby Denver Tech Center and downtown Denver. The area maintains a diverse industry mix supported by its central location in the metro region.

Transportation & infrastructure

The area is served by the RTD light rail system and major arterial roads, providing strong connectivity to the broader Denver metropolitan area.

Development pipeline

Development activity is focused on infill projects and the modernization of aging commercial properties along major corridors like Broadway and Federal Boulevard.

County appraisal district

The Arapahoe County Assessor's office conducts biennial property valuations to ensure assessments reflect current market conditions.

Special districts

Parcels in this ZIP are subject to various special districts, including those for water and sanitation, fire protection, and regional transit services.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance markets in the region are stable but sensitive to regional weather-related claims, particularly regarding hail and wind events.

Discovery profileACS 2022 5-year estimates
Census profile · ZCTA 80110, Arapahoe County CO
Population
23,825
Median age
36.7 yrs
Owner-occupancy
52.4%
Median home value
$490,111
Median gross rent
$1,850
Median household income
$72,450
Median year built
1967
Vacancy rate
4.8%
Renter share
47.6%
Owner cost burden
22%
Renter cost burden
41.5%
Population change
+0.8%
Net migration
120
Work-from-home share
18.5%
Mean commute
26.2 min
Bachelor's or higher
38.4%
Unemployment
6.1%
Poverty rate
8.1%
Avg household size
2.4
White
68.2%
Hispanic
22.5%
Black
2.1%
Asian
3.2%
Other
4%

Data retrieved from data.census.gov ZCTA-level tables.

Public schools with an address here · 2

Public schools whose reported address is in this area (NCES). Not attendance boundaries — schools that serve residents may sit outside it. Check the district's address locator for assignment.

Englewood Middle SchoolMiddleAverageEnglewood School District No. 1Serves the central portion of the ZIP.
Sheridan High SchoolHighBelow AverageSheridan School District No. 2Serves the western portion of the ZIP.
School districts
Englewood School District No. 1AccreditedPrimary district serving the majority of the ZIP.
Sheridan School District No. 2AccreditedServes the western sliver of the ZIP.
Utilities & services
ElectricXcel EnergyPrimary provider for the region.
Natural GasXcel EnergyPrimary provider for the region.
InternetComcast/CenturyLinkBroadband availability varies by street.
Water/SewerCity of EnglewoodMunicipal utility services.
Major employers & industries
Swedish Medical CenterHealthcareMajor regional employer.
City of EnglewoodGovernmentSignificant local employer.
Major amenities · ZIP 80110
Theme, amusement & water parks
20+ · 20 mi
Entertainment venues, stadiums & amphitheaters
17 · 20 mi
Family fun & things to do
20+ · 13 mi
Museums, galleries & history
20+ · 20 mi
Parks, trails & nature
20+ · 13 mi
Lakes, marinas & beaches
1 · 20 mi
Golf
19 · 13 mi
Shopping & dining districts
6 · 13 mi

Theme parks, venues, golf, airports, museums, water and shopping across the area from Google Maps, ranked by popularity within the radius shown.

Amenities & attractions3 retained amenities · 1 development on the horizon
Inside this ZIP
South Platte River Trail
Park/Trail

Major regional trail system providing extensive biking and walking paths.

Englewood City Park
Park

Central community park with sports fields and recreational facilities.

Downtown Englewood
Shopping/Dining

Mixed-use district with local restaurants, retail, and entertainment venues.

On the horizon · announced & under construction
Englewood Light Rail Transit-Oriented DevelopmentMixed-useOngoingMulti-phase redevelopment project near the Englewood station.
Sources · 4 cited

Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.