LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in ZIP 43067 sells for about $324,000, or $158 per square foot.

Prices are down 1.2% from a year ago, which gives buyers more room to negotiate. Homes take about 42 days to sell. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $1,368 a month.

ZIP market report · consumer edition · quarterly refresh
Track this ZIP

ZIP 43067 — Raymond

Union County →Logan County →spans 2 countiesColumbus marketrefreshed Sep 21, 2026next refresh Oct 21, 2026
Market mood · cautious

The 43067 housing market is currently experiencing a period of price stagnation, with median values holding at $324,000 amid low transaction volume. High interest rates and limited inventory are keeping the market quiet, favoring patient, hands-on investors over passive buyers. The area remains a niche, rural-commuter market with limited development momentum.

Who this ZIP fits

This ZIP is best suited for local workers and families seeking a quiet, rural lifestyle who are comfortable with longer commutes to major employment hubs and limited immediate access to urban amenities.

Parent geography
Aerial view · ZIP boundaries2020 Census ZCTA boundary over current aerial imagery
Leaflet Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics
Land area · 85 km²Water area · 1.3 km²U.S. Census Bureau TIGERweb — 2020 Census ZCTA5 boundary
Median sale price
$324,000
-1.2% year over year
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 0% off nearest
Days on market
42 days
Active listings
18
Listings with price cuts
12%
share of active listings
Sale-to-list ratio
97.5%
of asking price
ZIP Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
66
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
44
Growth/100

Median prices moved down 1.2% year over year.

68
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 42 days on market with 4.5 months of supply — a fast-moving market.

72
Momentum/100

12% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 97.5% of asking — demand is running ahead of supply.

78
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 2.1% · poverty 20.6% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Median price · ten-year history

Researched annual trajectory for this ZIP, from published historical series

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620282030$105,000$210,000$315,000$420,000$525,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 9.3%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property tax · ten-year history

Median annual property tax paid on this ZIP's residential parcels

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620282030$1,700$2,550$3,400$4,250$5,100

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 7.3%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Census trends · population flowsACS 2020-2024 5-year estimates
Population change
+0.4%

versus the prior ACS vintage

Net migration
+12 people

net influx — more people moved in than out

Population base
1,884

ZCTA 43067, Union County OH

Immigration & foreign-bornU.S. Census Bureau ACS · ZIP granular
Foreign-born share
0%
Foreign-born residents
0
Naturalized (of foreign-born)
—
Non-citizens (of population)
—
Entered 2010 or later (of foreign-born)
—

ACS 2024 5-year estimates. Aggregate published statistics for this ZIP — never individual records, and never an attribute of any individual property or resident.

Area context
Crime & safety

Crime rates in West Mansfield are generally low and consistent with rural Logan and Union County trends, remaining well below the averages found in the Columbus metropolitan core.

Schools & education

Schools serving the area are primarily part of the Benjamin Logan Local School District, which maintains a stable academic reputation within the rural Ohio context.

Environmental & hazard

The area faces standard Midwestern climate risks, including seasonal severe thunderstorms and occasional high winds, with localized flood risks primarily confined to low-lying areas near the Bokes Creek watershed.

Growth & development

Economic momentum is driven by regional agricultural operations and proximity to manufacturing hubs in Marysville and Bellefontaine, though the ZIP itself remains largely residential and rural.

Taxation

Property taxes are assessed by Union and Logan County auditors based on the state's biennial reappraisal cycle, with rates determined by local school district levies and township-specific millage.

Transportation & commute

Commutes are primarily car-dependent, with residents typically driving 30-45 minutes to reach major employment centers in Marysville, Dublin, or the northern Columbus suburbs.

Recreation & amenities

Local recreation is centered on small community parks and proximity to outdoor activities in the surrounding rural landscape, with limited retail and dining options within the immediate 3-mile radius.

Rental market

The rental market is limited in depth, with low turnover and a reliance on individual landlords; vacancy pressure is generally low but rent growth is constrained by local income levels.

Economy & employers

The local economy is anchored by agriculture and small-scale manufacturing, with significant employment spillover from the Honda of America plants and related automotive suppliers in nearby Marysville.

Transportation & infrastructure

Public transit is non-existent; the area relies entirely on state routes and county roads for connectivity to the broader Columbus regional highway network.

Development pipeline

There are no major large-scale commercial or residential developments currently approved or under construction within the ZIP code boundaries.

County appraisal district

The Union and Logan County Auditor offices manage assessments, utilizing a six-year reappraisal cycle with triennial updates to ensure property values reflect current market conditions.

Special districts

Parcels are subject to local school district taxes, county-wide health and human services levies, and township-specific fire and emergency service district assessments.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance premiums are stable but sensitive to regional severe weather events, with standard coverage availability for the area's residential housing stock.

Foreclosure doctrine

Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state, requiring court action to complete the process, which typically results in a longer timeline for lender recovery compared to non-judicial states.

Disclosure doctrine

Ohio law requires sellers to provide a Residential Property Disclosure Form, detailing the condition of the home's systems and known defects, though 'as-is' sales are permitted.

Discovery profileACS 2020-2024 5-year estimates
Census profile · ZCTA 43067, Union County OH
Population
1,884
Median age
36.4 yrs
Owner-occupancy
78.2%
Median home value
$324,000
Median gross rent
$1,150
Median household income
$95,903
Median year built
1988
Vacancy rate
4.2%
Renter share
21.8%
Owner cost burden
18.5%
Renter cost burden
32.1%
Population change
+0.4%
Net migration
12
Work-from-home share
14.2%
Mean commute
34.5 min
Bachelor's or higher
22.8%
Unemployment
2.1%
Poverty rate
20.6%
Avg household size
2.65
White
94.5%
Hispanic
2.1%
Black
0.8%
Other
2.6%

Data retrieved from data.census.gov ZCTA 43067 profile.

Public schools with an address here · 2

Public schools whose reported address is in this area (NCES). Not attendance boundaries — schools that serve residents may sit outside it. Check the district's address locator for assignment.

Benjamin Logan ElementaryElementaryBBenjamin Logan LocalPrimary school serving the local community.
Benjamin Logan High SchoolHighBBenjamin Logan LocalMain secondary education provider for the area.
School districts
Benjamin Logan Local School DistrictBServes the majority of the ZIP code with a focus on rural education needs.
Utilities & services
InternetSpectrum/BrightspeedVaries by specific location within the ZIP.
Natural GasColumbia Gas of OhioPrimary provider for the region.
ElectricAES OhioRetail choice available for generation.
Water/SewerVillage of West MansfieldMunicipal services for the village core; septic/well elsewhere.
Major employers & industries
Honda of AmericaManufacturingMajor regional employer in nearby Marysville.
Benjamin Logan Local SchoolsEducationSignificant local public sector employer.
Amenities & attractions1 retained amenity
Inside this ZIP
West Mansfield Community Park
Park

Local park providing basic recreational facilities and green space for residents.

Sources · 5 cited

Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.