LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in Torrance County, New Mexico sells for about $238,000, or $193 per square foot.

Prices are up +7.4% from a year ago, so sellers still have some momentum. Homes take about 66 days to sell, which is slow. Over the long run, values in this county have grown 43% since 2000. The biggest natural hazard here is wildfire, which FEMA rates relatively high. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $1,384 a month.

HUD sets the fair market rent for a 2-bedroom at $1,384 a month. FEMA's National Risk Index rates overall hazard risk here as Relatively Moderate.

Price climate

Every year of price change, 2000–2025

0%

2025

200020132025

Each stripe is one year's median price change across the area's census tracts (FHFA repeat-sales index). Deep blue is a strong gain year, red a falling year. Best: 2013 (+20.5%). Worst: 2012 (-22.3%). Hover to read a year.

Monthly price momentum

Home values since 2015

+3.3%

NM · past 12 months

NM 201.3USA 208.1
20152017201920212023202595125155213.5

Freddie Mac House Price Index, single-family homes, monthly through 2026-08. Each line starts at 100 in January 2015, so a reading of 180 means prices are up 80% since then.

Rent benchmark

Fair market rent by size

$1,902

3-bed / month

$977
Studio
$1,112
1 bed
$1,384
2 bed
$1,902
3 bed
$2,242
4 bed
Gross rental yield · 3-bed rent × 12 ÷ $238,0009.6%

HUD Fair Market Rents, fiscal 2027, for this county. A typical rent for a modest unit, used to set housing-voucher payments.

Neighborhood price trend

Long-run price trend, 2000–2025

0%

2025 change

200020052010201520202025-30%-15%0%15%30%

FHFA repeat-sales index, median of 2 census tracts in this county (2000 = 100). Bars are each year's median change.

Natural hazard exposure

The area's risk shape

69

Relatively Moderate

WildfireDroughtWinter weatherHailLightningRiverine floodingEarthquakeLandslide

FEMA National Risk Index. Each spoke is a hazard ranked nationally, where 100 is the most exposed. Expected annual loss: $8,946,527.

Mortgage activity

Home lending in this county

60.7%

2018 approval rate

YearApplicationsLoans madeApprovalInvestor shareMedian home value
201838015760.7%1.7%$140,000

CFPB Home Mortgage Disclosure Act records: every mortgage application reported by lenders for homes in this county. Approval rate is approved ÷ decided (withdrawn and incomplete files excluded). Investor share and home value are the median census tract.

County intel report · monthly refresh cycle
Track this county

Torrance County, New Mexico

Albuquerque market · minorrefreshed Sep 13, 2026, 5:54 PMnext refresh due Nov 12, 2026
Market sentiment: neutral

The Torrance County housing market remains balanced to soft, characterized by steady demand for rural acreage and entry-level detached housing offset by longer days on market and elevated interest rates. Median sale prices have registered single-digit annual gains around $238,000 to $250,000, presenting a substantial discount compared to Bernalillo and Santa Fe counties. Inventory remains ample with roughly 7 to 8 months of supply, reinforcing buyer bargaining power across the Estancia Valley.

No ARED distress-ledger coverage for this county yet — the foreclosure ingest rotates the national county directory, and filings appear here once the county's posted notices are read. Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.

The data chain · drill up or downproperty → ZIP → city → county → state
New Mexico state →Albuquerque market →Torrance County

Select a city to expand its ZIP intel reports beneath · 9 cities · 10 ZIP reports

Latest readings
Median sale price
$238,000
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 4.4% off nearest
Median price / sq ft
$193
Median days on market
66
Active listings
421
Listings with price cuts
21.4%
Median price change YoY
+7.4%
Closed sales (monthly)
12
Months of supply
7.8
Sale-to-list ratio
96.2%
Median asking rent
$950/mo
Population
15,474
Median household income
$45,620
Avg effective property tax rate
0.65%
County Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
62
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
52
Growth/100

Median prices moved up 0.3% year over year.

81
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 55 days on market with 0.9 months of supply — a fast-moving market.

48
Momentum/100

3% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 17.78% of asking — demand is holding steady.

66
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 5.8% · poverty 20.4% — a mixed stability profile.

Deterministic roll-up
8 of 10 ZIP reports contributed
Median sale price
$425,258
Median price / sq ft
$225
Median days on market
55.2
Active listings
754
Listings with price cuts
2.58%
Median price change YoY
+0.3%
Closed sales (monthly)
269
Months of supply
0.92
Sale-to-list ratio
17.78%
Median asking rent
$1,399/mo
Population
34,182
Median household income
$48,180

Deterministic aggregate of 8 researched ZIP reports of 10 — sales_count-weighted (population fallback); per point, children lacking the value or its weight are excluded. Tax rates, sentiment and context notes are tier-native and never roll.

Median home value · ten-year trajectory & projection

Torrance County, New Mexico — researched county-level history with a deterministic 1 / 3 / 5-year projection

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520272029$75,000$150,000$225,000$300,000$375,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 7.7%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property base layer · rolled up from researched properties

No researched properties in this county yet — the property base layer populates as property research runs, and each property feeds its ZIP's roll-up.

ZIP roster · every intel report in the county10 of 10 ZIPs researched
Sort
87011Claunch
Median price
$850,000
$/sqft
$315
Trend YoY
+2.1%
Days on mkt
48
Sale-to-list
97.5%
Price cuts
18%
Supply (mo)
5.2
Listings
62
Median rent
$2,450

researched Sep 29

87014Encino
Median price
$426,288
$/sqft
$226
Trend YoY
0%
Days on mkt
56
Sale-to-list
—
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
251
Median rent
$1,384

researched Sep 20

87016Estancia
Median price
$390,000
$/sqft
$256
Trend YoY
-0.2%
Days on mkt
40
Sale-to-list
99.5%
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
1.9
Listings
221
Median rent
$847

researched Sep 20

87032McIntosh
Median price
$291,000
$/sqft
$185
Trend YoY
+2.1%
Days on mkt
92
Sale-to-list
96%
Price cuts
15%
Supply (mo)
12
Listings
12
Median rent
$1,150

researched Sep 30

87035Moriarty
Median price
$285,000
$/sqft
$185
Trend YoY
+2.1%
Days on mkt
68
Sale-to-list
97.5%
Price cuts
12%
Supply (mo)
5.2
Listings
42
Median rent
$1,250

researched Sep 29

87036Mountainair
Median price
$245,000
$/sqft
$168
Trend YoY
+1.2%
Days on mkt
58
Sale-to-list
96.5%
Price cuts
18%
Supply (mo)
9.2
Listings
42
Median rent
$832

researched Sep 20

87042Peralta
Median price
$445,000
$/sqft
$152
Trend YoY
+32.8%
Days on mkt
23
Sale-to-list
100.1%
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
21
Median rent
$1,384

researched Sep 29

87053Tajique
Median price
$217,208
$/sqft
$125
Trend YoY
+2.1%
Days on mkt
65
Sale-to-list
98%
Price cuts
15%
Supply (mo)
6
Listings
12
Median rent
$1,150

researched Sep 29

87061Torreon
Median price
$155,000
$/sqft
$132
Trend YoY
+2.1%
Days on mkt
88
Sale-to-list
96.5%
Price cuts
18%
Supply (mo)
6
Listings
12
Median rent
$1,150

researched Sep 29

87063Willard
Median price
$245,000
$/sqft
$168
Trend YoY
+2.1%
Days on mkt
42
Sale-to-list
97.2%
Price cuts
18.5%
Supply (mo)
4.8
Listings
112
Median rent
$1,350

researched Sep 29

Figures are each ZIP report's own latest research — the county roll-up aggregates them sales_count-weighted (population fallback); ZIPs cycle quarterly.

Area context
Crime & safety

Torrance County experiences property and violent crime rates that track slightly above rural national medians, influenced primarily by property crimes along interstate corridors and isolated rural parcels, while violent crime remains lower than in neighboring urban Bernalillo County.

Schools & education

Public education is provided primarily by Moriarty-Edgewood School District, Mountainair Public Schools, and Estancia Municipal Schools; overall academic ratings range from average to below state averages, though Moriarty-Edgewood facilities generally receive higher local ratings.

Environmental & hazard

Wildfire is a severe hazard in the forested western flanks of the Manzano Mountains, while the Estancia Valley basin faces recurring high-wind events, localized dust storms, flash flooding, and ongoing groundwater depletion concerns in agricultural aquifers.

Growth & development

Economic activity is anchored by agriculture, renewable wind energy developments, local government, and correctional institutions in Estancia, with modest residential growth driven by commuters traveling west along Interstate 40 into the Albuquerque metropolitan core.

Taxation

Composed from the ARED governance burden registry — tier-native tax structure (state + county + city + special districts), never averaged. Federal (United States (federal)) — Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation, and Liability Act (CERCLA) Superfund Liens: Establishes a statutory federal lien upon the parcel running in favor of the United States for all unrecovered cleanup costs, damages, and statutory interest incurred by the EPA. Rate and formula: Direct Dollar-for-Dollar Reimbursement (Lien Amount = Incurred Response Costs + Administrative Costs + Federal (United States (federal)) — Foreign Investment in Real Property Tax Act (FIRPTA) Withholding: Imposes an affirmative withholding tax obligation on the transferee (buyer) to withhold and remit tax on the gross amount realized (gross sales price). The statutory base withholding rate is 15% of the total purchase price (Formula: Tax = Amount Realized × 15%). Exemptions and reductions: (1) 0% wit Federal (United States (federal)) — Federal General Tax Lien Encumbrance: Under IRC § 6321, a statutory lien arises automatically as of the date of assessment and attaches to all real property owned or acquired by the taxpayer.

Transportation & commute

Commuters primarily use Interstate 40 from Moriarty or State Road 337/NM-14 across the East Mountains into Albuquerque, with drive times running 35 to 60 minutes depending on departure point.

Recreation & amenities

Abundant outdoor recreation is centered in the Cibola National Forest and Manzano Mountains, Salinas Pueblo Missions National Monument, local motocross parks, and vast equestrian/hunting public lands.

Permit activity

Residential permitting activity remains modest, averaging fewer than 40 to 60 single-family and manufactured home placements annually across unincorporated county lands.

Rental market

The rental market is sparse with very limited multi-family inventory; rentals predominantly consist of single-family detached homes and mobile homes on acreage, with low vacancy but subdued median rent ceilings.

Economy & employers

The local economy is supported by government services, agricultural farming (hay, pinto beans, cattle), logistics along the I-40 corridor, regional renewable energy projects, and regional employment commuting to Albuquerque.

Transportation & infrastructure

Interstate 40 serves as the primary east-west arterial running through Moriarty, supplemented by US-285, US-60, and NM-41; public fixed-route transit is minimal, leaving residents reliant on private vehicles.

Development pipeline

County zoning maintains rural residential, agricultural preservation, and limited commercial zoning along major highway nodes, with land use emphasizing groundwater protection.

County appraisal district

The Torrance County Assessor assesses real property annually at 33.33% of fair market value, constrained by New Mexico's 3% statutory annual assessment valuation growth limitation on existing residential owner-occupied properties.

Special districts

Parcels are subject to county operational levies, respective school district operational and debt service millages, soil and water conservation districts (such as Claunch-Pinto or Edgewood), and town municipal millages where incorporated.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance premiums face upward pressure, especially for parcels in the wildland-urban interface near the Manzano Mountains due to wildfire exposure, while rural windstorm risks also factor into regional underwriting.

Major amenities · Torrance County, New Mexico

Theme parks, venues, golf, airports, museums, water and shopping across the area from Google Maps, ranked by popularity within the radius shown.

Amenities & attractions3 retained amenities · 2 developments on the horizon

The amenity base that shapes daily life and property demand in this county — what residents actually live with, and what the pipeline is adding.

Inside this county
Salinas Pueblo Missions National Monument
National Historic Park

Preserves three historic Spanish/Pueblo mission sites across Mountainair and Gran Quivira.

Cibola National Forest - Mountainair Ranger District
National Forest

Provides trail access, camping, and mountain recreation along the Manzano Mountain range.

Moriarty Civic Center & Heritage Museum
Civic/Museum

Hosts community events and displays Route 66 and regional East Mountain heritage.

On the horizon · announced & under construction
Pattern Energy Western Spirit Wind / SunZia InfrastructureRenewable EnergyOperational / ExpandingMajor regional wind energy generation facilities and transmission line corridors spanning central NM.
Moriarty Industrial / Airport Park EnhancementsIndustrialIn ProgressInfrastructure upgrades supporting logistics and general aviation business along the I-40 corridor.
Discovery profileACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Census profile · Torrance County, New Mexico
Population
15,474
Median age
44.8 yrs
Owner-occupancy
81.2%
Median home value
$168,900
Median gross rent
$782
Median household income
$45,620
Median year built
1993
Vacancy rate
19.8%
Renter share
18.8%
Owner cost burden
24.1%
Renter cost burden
44.6%
Population change
-0.8%
Net migration
85
Work-from-home share
8.7%
Mean commute
34.6 min
Bachelor's or higher
17.2%
Unemployment
5.8%
Poverty rate
20.4%
Avg household size
2.54
White alone (non-Hispanic)
49.3%
Hispanic or Latino
43.1%
American Indian and Alaska Native
2.2%
Black or African American
1.1%
Two or more races
3.8%
Other / Asian / Pacific Islander
0.5%

Retrieved via Census Bureau QuickFacts and Decennial/ACS data tables for Torrance County, NM.

School districts
Moriarty-Edgewood School DistrictC / AverageServes the northern portion of the county and parts of eastern Santa Fe County along I-40.
Estancia Municipal SchoolsC / Below AverageServes the central Estancia Valley agricultural community and county seat.
Mountainair Public SchoolsC / Below AverageServes the southern portion of Torrance County around the Manzano foothills.
Major employers & industries
Torrance County GovernmentPublic Administration150-250 employees
Moriarty-Edgewood School DistrictEducation300-500 employees
Torrance County Detention Facility / CoreCivicCorrections / Security150-300 employees
Estancia Municipal SchoolsEducation100-200 employees
Sources · 5 cited
County city board · values & trends by city9 cities · 10 ZIP reports
Willard
Median price$245,000
Price trend+2.1% YoY
Days on market42 med
Median rent$1,350
Population12,450
Active listings112
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Moriarty
Median price$285,000
Price trend+2.1% YoY
Days on market68 med
Median rent$1,250
Population7,539
Active listings42
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Estancia
Median price$390,000
Price trend-0.2% YoY
Days on market40 med
Median rent$847
Population2,421
Active listings221
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Mountainair
Median price$245,000
Price trend+1.2% YoY
Days on market58 med
Median rent$832
Population1,927
Active listings42
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Punta de Agua
Median price$245,000
Price trend+1.2% YoY
Days on market58 med
Median rent$832
Population1,927
Active listings42
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Encino
Median price$426,288
Price trend0% YoY
Days on market56 med
Median rent$1,384
Population517
Active listings251
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Torreon
Median price$155,000
Price trend+2.1% YoY
Days on market88 med
Median rent$1,150
Population482
Active listings12
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
McIntosh
Median price$291,000
Price trend+2.1% YoY
Days on market92 med
Median rent$1,150
Population291
Active listings12
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Tajique
Median price$217,208
Price trend+2.1% YoY
Days on market65 med
Median rent$1,150
Population166
Active listings12
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Unincorporated & unassigned
Median price$792,143
Price trend+6.5% YoY
Days on market44 med
Median rent$2,298
Population11,897
Active listings83
2 of 2 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Jurisdictional burden contextburdens registered for this geography · most-local first
State · New Mexico
Homeowner Association GovernanceLand use & zoningConditional

applies when — Applies to residential parcels governed by a Homeowner Association (HOA) as defined by state statute.

Parcels are subject to the declaration, bylaws, and rules of the association, including the obligation to pay common expense assessments and potential liens for unpaid assessments.

NMSA 1978 § 47-16-1 et seq.

Condominium Resale DisclosureDisclosure & transactionConditional

applies when — Applies to the resale of a unit within a condominium association.

The unit owner must furnish the purchaser with a resale certificate containing the declaration, bylaws, rules, and a statement of monthly common expense assessments, unpaid assessments, and other fees. The purchaser is not liable for unpaid assessments exceeding the amount disclosed in the certificate.

NMSA 1978 § 47-7D-9.

New Mexico Ad Valorem Property TaxTaxationBinds every parcel

Tax is calculated by applying a tax rate (expressed in mills) to the net taxable value. The net taxable value is defined as one-third (33.33%) of the taxable value of the property. The taxable value is generally the market value, subject to statutory limitations on annual valuation increases for residential property. The total tax obligation is the product of the net taxable value and the sum of applicable local and state mill levies.

NMSA 1978 § 7-36-21.2; Property Tax Facts 2021, New Mexico Department of Finance and Administration.

Governance registry — every jurisdiction re-researches on a rolling 90-day cycle. Property reports compose these inherited burdens into a per-parcel ledger with conditional determinations. Informational only — not legal advice.