LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$301K+0.1%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$245K+2.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$495K+3.1%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$844K+1.2%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$301K+0.1%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$245K+2.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$495K+3.1%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$844K+1.2%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in ZIP 61569 sells for about $283,000, or $119 per square foot.

Prices are up +4.25% from a year ago, so sellers still have some momentum. Homes take about 65 days to sell, which is slow. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $939 a month.

ZIP market report · consumer edition · quarterly refresh
Track this ZIP

ZIP 61569 — Trivoli

Peoria County →Peoria marketrefreshed Sep 24, 2026next refresh Oct 24, 2026
Market mood · neutral

The housing market in 61569 is characterized by low inventory and steady, modest price appreciation. Market activity is driven by local demand for rural residential properties, though the limited supply and rural location constrain transaction volume compared to the nearby Peoria urban core.

Who this ZIP fits

This ZIP is best suited for rural-lifestyle seekers and families looking for larger lot sizes and lower density, as it lacks the immediate amenities and transit access preferred by urban commuters or investors.

Parent geography
Aerial view · ZIP boundaries2020 Census ZCTA boundary over current aerial imagery
Leaflet Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics
Land area · 93.4 km²Water area · 0.3 km²U.S. Census Bureau TIGERweb — 2020 Census ZCTA5 boundary
Median sale price
$283,000
+4.25% year over year
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 0% off nearest
Days on market
65 days
Active listings
12
Listings with price cuts
15%
share of active listings
Sale-to-list ratio
97.5%
of asking price
ZIP Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
73
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
71
Growth/100

Median prices moved up 4.3% year over year.

58
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 65 days on market with 4.2 months of supply — a balanced-paced market.

69
Momentum/100

15% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 97.5% of asking — demand is running ahead of supply.

93
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 0.0% · poverty 9.1% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Median price · ten-year history

Researched annual trajectory for this ZIP, from published historical series

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620282030$165,000$220,000$275,000$330,000$385,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 6.2%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property tax · ten-year history

Median annual property tax paid on this ZIP's residential parcels

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620282030$2,850$3,800$4,750$5,700$6,650

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 5.3%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Census trends · population flowsACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Population change
-0.4%

versus the prior ACS vintage

Population base
938

ZCTA 61569, Peoria County IL

Area context
Schools & education

Schools serving the area are primarily managed by regional districts in Peoria County, with performance metrics generally aligning with rural Illinois averages.

Environmental & hazard

The area is subject to standard Midwestern climate risks, including severe thunderstorms and occasional wind events; flood risk is localized to specific low-lying areas near regional creeks.

Growth & development

Economic momentum is tied to the broader Peoria County industrial and healthcare sectors, with limited new large-scale commercial development within the immediate ZIP boundaries.

Taxation

Composed from the ARED governance burden registry — tier-native tax structure (state + county + city + special districts), never averaged. State (Illinois) — Property Tax Assessment (Fair Cash Value): Property is assessed at 33 1/3% of its fair cash value. The tax bill is calculated by multiplying the equalized assessed value (EAV) by the aggregate tax rate of the local taxing districts.

Transportation & commute

Residents primarily rely on personal vehicles for commutes, with travel times to the Peoria employment core averaging 25-35 minutes via regional highway corridors.

Recreation & amenities

The area features rural landscapes and proximity to regional parks and forest preserves, with limited immediate access to high-density shopping or entertainment districts.

Rental market

The rental market is characterized by low inventory and modest demand, with rent growth trailing urban centers in the region.

Economy & employers

The economy is anchored by the broader Peoria County industrial base, including manufacturing and healthcare services.

Transportation & infrastructure

Transportation is primarily vehicle-dependent with access to regional highways connecting to Peoria.

Development pipeline

No major large-scale commercial or residential developments are currently reported for this rural ZIP.

County appraisal district

Peoria County assesses property based on market value with periodic reassessments to reflect current conditions.

Special districts

Parcels are subject to local school district taxes and regional utility district assessments.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance premiums are stable but reflect regional exposure to severe weather events common in Central Illinois.

Discovery profileACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Census profile · ZCTA 61569, Peoria County IL
Population
938
Median age
40.2 yrs
Owner-occupancy
88.5%
Median home value
$283,000
Median gross rent
$846
Median household income
$72,500
Median year built
1975
Vacancy rate
5.2%
Renter share
11.5%
Owner cost burden
18.2%
Renter cost burden
22.5%
Population change
-0.4%
Work-from-home share
12.4%
Mean commute
28.5 min
Bachelor's or higher
24.8%
Unemployment
0%
Poverty rate
9.1%
Avg household size
2.38
White
96.2%
Hispanic
1.5%
Other
2.3%

Data retrieved from U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA-level tables.

Public schools with an address here · 1

Public schools whose reported address is in this area (NCES). Not attendance boundaries — schools that serve residents may sit outside it. Check the district's address locator for assignment.

Farmington Central High SchoolHigh6/10Farmington Central CUSD 265Primary high school serving the area.
School districts
Farmington Central CUSD 265BServes the majority of the ZIP code area.
Utilities & services
ElectricAmeren IllinoisPrimary regional provider.
Natural GasAmeren IllinoisPrimary regional provider.
InternetVariousLimited high-speed options available in rural sections.
Major employers & industries
Caterpillar Inc.ManufacturingMajor regional employer.
OSF HealthCareHealthcareMajor regional employer.
Amenities & attractions1 retained amenity
Inside this ZIP
Trivoli Community Park
Park

Local green space serving the immediate community.

Sources · 4 cited

Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.